Season

Division 1 (2022) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by 3R's Limited)

PosPlayerTeamPWLW/OCFCAAv. LostAv. All
1Andy KennishPeel Sunset A11110123110721.0011.27
2George FoyCastletown A10100021012921.008.10
3Dougie AllanPeel Sunset A11101222613816.008.00
4Neil DunwellOnchan A11101022215012.006.55
5Harry KellyPeel Sunset A1192022615618.506.36
6Alec TaylorPeel Sunset A1183021915717.005.64
7Mike ThomasOnchan A1183021716016.335.18
8George PeachCastletown A1183021615516.005.55
9William CowleyDouglas A1183021617316.003.91
10Brian LindseyPeel Sunset A1082019813015.006.80
11Keith RiseDouglas A1183021316615.004.27
12Dave HollingworthCastletown A1183021215814.674.91
13Rob CorkillMarown A1183021015914.004.64
14Kevin FirthDouglas A1183120716213.004.09
15Stewart ClagueMarown A1183020617912.672.45
16Derek LewneyCastletown A1183020315511.674.36
17Peter OatesCastletown A98101789810.008.89
18Peter SlingerOnchan A77001476221.0012.14
19Chas GrillsSouth Ramsey A1073120511719.338.80
20Bryan CornerSouth Ramsey A972018110917.008.00
21James Ian MooreSouth Ramsey A1073019715616.674.10
22Tony CarroonPeel Sunset A1174020717815.002.64
23Stuart GarrettDouglas A972117610014.508.44
24Brian ColquittNorth Ramsey A1174020418314.251.91
25Phil KerruishOnchan A87101618614.009.38
26Bernard ThackrahPort St Mary A1174120116813.503.00
27Mike AlexanderOnchan A1073018515612.672.90
28Dave SaxonPort St Mary A1174019614612.254.55
29Kevin QuirkOnchan A66001264321.0013.83
30Roger ThomasSouth Ramsey A963217911417.677.22
31Alan CromwellPeel Sunset A1165020819616.401.09
32Peter KellyMarown A1165020018914.801.00
33Jeff WilsonPeel Sunset B1165020020614.80-0.55
34Gordon CorrinPeel Sunset A1064118014913.503.10
35Ray WattersonPort St Mary A1165019017712.801.18
36Ron WilliamsCastletown A1165018917912.600.91
37Jimmy SansomDouglas A116501741849.60-0.91
38Shaun SealDouglas A86201431178.503.25
39Tommy CollisterDouglas A853015112615.333.13
40Steve FranksPort St Mary A1055018015915.002.10
41Frank WatsonOnchan A954016415214.751.33
42Colin SpenceOnchan A752013411314.503.00
43Mark KellyOnchan A75201339114.006.00
44Pat O'DonohueDouglas A1055017517214.000.30
45Stephen GillNorth Ramsey A954015814413.251.56
46Bernie McPheeOnchan A954015516012.50-0.56
47Mike SkellyNorth Ramsey A954015012611.252.67
48Ray SkellyNorth Ramsey A1156017217711.17-0.45
49Richard DaviesSouth Ramsey A954014915311.00-0.44
50Gordie MooreBallaugh A1055015718210.40-2.50
51Jimmy MoffattNorth Ramsey A1147018619714.57-1.00
52John PiekalnsNorth Ramsey A1147018219014.00-0.73
53Peter CollinsPort St Mary A1046016818514.00-1.70
54Alan PhairCastletown B1046016616813.67-0.20
55Eddie ConveryPeel Sunset B945015215113.600.11
56Billy JonesCastletown B1147116919412.14-2.27
57Geoff PorterNorth Ramsey A1147016220611.14-4.00
58Martin CaleySouth Ramsey A1046015017011.00-2.00
59Mark SaundersCastletown A743011512710.33-1.71
60Ray MaddrellPort St Mary A844012413010.00-0.75
61Bill CallowSouth Ramsey A3300633321.0010.00
62Milton CubbonPort St Mary A936015717815.67-2.33
63Peter GrahamBallaugh A5320927514.503.40
64Collin HollandCastletown A1037115917813.71-1.90
65Phillip ClarkePeel Sunset B1138016921213.25-3.91
66Alan GaultMarown A835012914413.20-1.88
67Dave FaragherCastletown B835012814413.00-2.00
68John MaddrellBallaugh A936014118013.00-4.33
69Jimmy CorlettPeel Sunset B1037015318612.86-3.30
70John LooneyBallaugh A1138016321212.50-4.45
71Brian LaceBallaugh A1138016020712.13-4.27
72Ken BawdenMarown A113801402109.63-6.36
73Colin LeecePort St Mary A220142521.0018.50
74Dave KellyPeel Sunset B2200422121.0010.50
75Ray ShooterPeel Sunset A2200422321.009.50
76John CannanNorth Ramsey A2200423621.003.00
77Philip TaubmanCastletown B725011513114.60-2.29
78Bob KayPort St Mary A1028015519714.13-4.20
79Willie CorkillCastletown A62419710113.75-0.67
80Tony SmartNorth Ramsey A5230839113.67-1.60
81Dave AliCastletown B1028015019313.50-4.30
82Arnie WithersMarown A62409411113.00-2.83
83Keith WattersonMarown A1028113518611.63-5.10
84George BrewSouth Ramsey A72509812111.20-3.29
85Bob BerryPeel Sunset B1129014222311.11-7.36
86Steve KellySouth Ramsey A1028113017611.00-4.60
87Ray GriffinBallaugh A1028012518410.38-5.90
88John CorteenNorth Ramsey A4220625810.001.00
89Michael CallinPeel Sunset B1028012218910.00-6.70
90Keith FearnleyDouglas A6240791069.25-4.50
91Steve KellyNorth Ramsey A422059678.50-2.00
92Juan KermodeCastletown B321050408.003.33
93Philip WattersonOnchan A1100211021.0011.00
94Peter KellyPeel Sunset B1100211621.005.00
95Kevan OsbornCastletown B1100211721.004.00
96Clifford ClagueCastletown B1100211921.002.00
=Geoff CollierSouth Ramsey A1100211921.002.00
98John KeenanBallaugh A2110413020.005.50
99Chris OatesPort St Mary A2110383917.00-0.50
100Gary GriffithsBallaugh A4130677815.33-2.75
101Derek ClarkePeel Sunset B3120486113.50-4.33
102Ken KarranPort St Mary A2110343513.00-0.50
103Paul BakerPeel Sunset B11110014922612.80-7.00
104Mark SaundersCastletown B3120455512.00-3.33
105Fred WaggettBallaugh A3120456112.00-5.33
106Barry McDonaldBallaugh A51406910212.00-6.60
107Phil CannonCastletown B11110012722710.60-9.09
108Peter CurtisCastletown B51406310210.50-7.80
109Chris WilliamsonMarown A11110012322710.20-9.45
110Ray ShooterPeel Sunset B2110313110.000.00
111Ernie MellinCastletown B413047798.67-8.00
112Ivor MooreCastletown B8171611475.71-10.75
113Brian StewartSouth Ramsey A1010202120.00-1.00
114Frank FeeneySouth Ramsey A1010192119.00-2.00
115Derek AllenOnchan A1010182118.00-3.00
116David PeaseDouglas A2020354217.50-3.50
117Alan PhairCastletown A1010172117.00-4.00
118Steve ParkerOnchan A1010142114.00-7.00
119Eddie RoughMarown A2020234211.50-9.50
120Brian CainMarown A6060591269.83-11.17
121Geoff MaylesDouglas A10109219.00-12.00
122Terry JacksonCastletown B10108218.00-13.00
123Ron RonanCastletown B404031847.75-13.25
124Jamie HinchcliffeBallaugh A8080561687.00-14.00
125Dave FaragherCastletown A10106216.00-15.00
=Rob HammondMarown A10106216.00-15.00
127Peter LowePort St Mary A10105215.00-16.00