Final OWL Merit Table

Season

Winter League (2022) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by Pronto Plumbing)

PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
1Matthew KeggenLouies Angels2019141925320.9512.65
2Trevor QuayleLouies Angels2018241025220.512.6
3Sue GawneMooragh Lakers2019140927920.4513.95
4Jenny MooreOutsiders2016440728820.3514.4
5Rebecca TeareLouies Angels2017340327420.1513.7
6Wayne RobertsLouies Angels201734002762013.8
7Dougie AllanSeven-Up2016439630519.815.25
8Margaret TaskerLouies Angels2014639630819.815.4
9Brian ColquittAll But2015539631319.815.65
10Tricia BullLouies Angels2091139135619.5517.8
11Mike AlexanderParkers2011938435119.217.55
12Lyn BoltonWALOB2013738332819.1516.4
13Sid BoltonWALOB2014638334119.1517.05
14Steve ParkerSeven-Up2015537527818.7513.9
15George PeachCastletown Cannons2012837535518.7517.75
16Joyce OgdenWALOB2013737432618.716.3
17Toby HartWALOB2012837435218.717.6
18Bryan CornerAll But1914536726219.3213.79
19Fiona KennishOutsiders2011936434118.217.05
20Derek AllenSeven-Up2012835934317.9517.15
21Brian KellyMooragh Lakers1813535227419.5615.22
22Walter McCarthyMooragh Lakers1811734630819.2217.11
23Neil DunwellParkers1715234424620.2414.47
24Alan PhairCastletown Cannons2071333737616.8518.8
25Frank WatsonOutsiders1811733631118.6717.28
26Kim HargravesWALOB189933632018.6717.78
27Paul ClintonParkers1991033533317.6317.53
28Shannon McMullanMooragh Lakers1811732628918.1116.06
29Mike ThomasParkers1711632529519.1217.35
30Celia JoughinAll But2081232137516.0518.75
31Janet MonkMooragh Lakers1711631929418.7617.29
32Jo SmithParkers1710731730818.6518.12
33Sylvia KennaughNobles Nutters1811731332117.3917.83
34Tracy MooreMooragh Lakers1612430326618.9416.63
35Dave NaughtonNobles Nutters2061430238715.119.35
36Paula FirthSeven-Up1611529925018.6915.63
37Andy KennishSeven-Up1413129118120.7912.93
38Elaine MooreOutsiders1411329022620.7116.14
39James TeareOutsiders1412228918820.6413.43
40Willie CorkillAll But166102882871817.94
41Juan QualtroughNobles Nutters167928728317.9417.69
42Dave FaragherCastletown Corkers168828428817.7518
43Tony DugdaleOutsiders159628323918.8715.93
44Kevin QuirkSeven-Up1412228121420.0715.29
45Caroline WhiteheadLouies Angels14772802572018.36
46Kevin FirthOutsiders149527721919.7915.64
47Alison KearsleyMooragh Lakers167927630017.2518.75
48Gillian JopsonBits n Bobs16792722771717.31
49Franz ten DonkelaarBits n Bobs186122703451519.17
50Sue PeachCastletown Cannons1851326935114.9419.5
51Gillian MorganBits n Bobs1661026830716.7519.19
52Pat RigbyCastletown Corkers1921726539513.9520.79
53Lil SmithAll But1651126228416.3817.75
54Terry BatesNobles Nutters1651125930616.1919.13
55Lily GawneCastletown Corkers1821625936714.3920.39
56Billy BlairBits n Bobs1851325834014.3318.89
57Steve CookOutsiders139425120019.3115.38
58Colin SpenceParkers138525122419.3117.23
59Tony HartWALOB146824627417.5719.57
60Grace GawneCastletown Corkers1531224528916.3319.27
61Tina HampsonNobles Nutters1651123931514.9419.69
62Mark KellySeven-Up137623720418.2315.69
63Sid McKnightParkers128423618619.6715.5
64Joy StephensCastletown Cannons1531223530115.6720.07
65Judith MooreCastletown Corkers190192283991221
66Steven WatersWALOB128422518218.7515.17
67Stephen HampsonNobles Nutters1441021926915.6419.21
68Sue CollierBits n Bobs126621820518.1717.08
69Peter KarranParkers12572162101817.5
70Brian AspenAll But134921425316.4619.46
71Pauline CowleyBits n Bobs1441021326815.2119.14
72Reginald TemporazaSeven-Up118321016919.0915.36
73Ben DugdaleOutsiders109120512820.512.8
74Sue McCourtBits n Bobs124820523117.0819.25
75Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons135820323715.6218.23
76Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons1411319929114.2120.79
77Geoff CollierBits n Bobs1331019325114.8519.31
78Jay ElliotNobles Nutters124819122615.9218.83
79Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons1421218027812.8619.86
80Paul CallisterParkers113817520615.9118.73
81Ken KarranWALOB103717418717.418.7
82Mark BradshawNobles Nutters123917324514.4220.42
83Ivor MooreCastletown Corkers1601617233610.7521
84Alex HampsonNobles Nutters104615119015.119
85Peter KennaughAll But1111014423013.0920.91
86Julian RotheraBits n Bobs83513914617.3818.25
87George BrewAll But84413814017.2517.5
88Sue KerruishCastletown Cannons112913721512.4519.55
89Victoria JohnsonMooragh Lakers82613414816.7518.5
90Jane LothianAll But92713117514.5619.44
91Pauline MooreCastletown Cannons91812417813.7819.78
92Susan InchCastletown Corkers140141232948.7921
93Luke KennaMooragh Lakers73412212317.4317.57
94Philippa TaylorSeven-Up63311310018.8316.67
95Andy MorganBits n Bobs73410913215.5718.86
96Sarah MorganCastletown Corkers80810616813.2521
97Melody MarshCastletown Corkers111101062289.6420.73
98Alan MooreWALOB44084442111
99Stefan KellyLouies Angels44084492112.25
100Sam QuayleCastletown Cannons6068212613.6721
101Alec TaylorSeven-Up413678316.7520.75
102Jayne SmithNobles Nutters422657616.2519
103Dylan MarshCastletown Corkers404498412.2521
104Edward CarlyleLouies Angels2204217218.5
105Jane LothianBits n Bobs22042292114.5
106Edward CarlyleAll But22042382119
107Terry MooreParkers211414120.520.5
108Stefan KellyOutsiders211373118.515.5
109Edward CarlyleSeven-Up20236421821
110Paul CowleyWALOB20224421221
111Lauren GroenBits n Bobs202234211.521
=Geoff CollierAll But202234211.521