Season

Winter League (2020) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
1Matthew KeggenLouies Angels2219344428920.1813.14
2Margaret TaskerLouies Angels2217544234820.0915.82
3Mark KellySeven-Up221844403222014.64
4Jenny MooreOutsiders2217543932319.9514.68
5Mike ThomasParkers2217543534519.7715.68
6Steve ParkerMooragh Lakers2216642833919.4515.41
7Dave KellyGuns For Hire202004202442112.2
8Derek AllenSeven-Up2213942037719.0917.14
9Sue GawneMooragh Lakers2214841735318.9516.05
10Dougie AllanGovags2214841737218.9516.91
11Kevin QuirkSeven-Up2016440929920.4514.95
12Bernard ThackrahErin Porters22121040936918.5916.77
13Kevin FirthOutsiders2116540731319.3814.9
14Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers22111140738318.517.41
15Lil SmithBowl Rollers22111140539618.4118
16Mike AlexanderOutsiders22121040235918.2716.32
17Jamie JoughinBowl Rollers22121040238018.2717.27
18Bryan CornerGovags2214839938018.1417.27
19James TeareOutsiders2214839732718.0514.86
20Caroline WhiteheadErin Porters22111139536017.9516.36
21Alan MooreGuns For Hire1817137625920.8914.39
22Frank WatsonOutsiders2015537532618.7516.3
23Caroline CorlettParkers21101137437117.8117.67
24Tricia BullLouies Angels2271537341216.9518.73
25Julie ReillyGovags21101137236917.7117.57
26Nathan HamiltonGuns For Hire1912737033219.4717.47
27Shannon McMullanMooragh Lakers21101136936817.5717.52
28Brian KellyMooragh Lakers1815336827420.4415.22
29Dave FaragherCastletown Corkers22101236840616.7318.45
30Alison KearsleyLouies Angels2012836733218.3516.6
31Kim HargravesGuns For Hire1913636630219.2615.89
32Lyn BoltonGuns For Hire1816236425320.2214.06
33Tony DugdaleOutsiders1813536426720.2214.83
34Jo SmithParkers2191236139617.1918.86
35Colin SpenceParkers2011935933317.9516.65
36Bernie McPheeParkers2091135735317.8517.65
37Gordon CorrinGovags1812635032519.4418.06
38Philippa TaylorSeven-Up1812634829619.3316.44
39Tracy MooreCastletown Corkers2091134436017.218
40Wayne RobertsErin Porters1811734129918.9416.61
=George PeachCastletown Cannons1811734129918.9416.61
42Alec TaylorSeven-Up1812633729418.7216.33
43Stefan KellyGuns For Hire1613332922520.5614.06
44Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers189932631418.1117.44
45Celia JoughinBowl Rollers2051532537516.2518.75
46Franz ten DonkelaarBits n Bobs2071332435116.217.55
47Thomas KeggenLouies Angels189932031117.7817.28
48Peter CorlettCastletown Corkers1971232035816.8418.84
49Joy StephensCastletown Cannons2061431238815.619.4
50Ken KarranLouies Angels1810831131417.2817.44
51Helen MartinMooragh Lakers1881031134317.2819.06
52Sid BoltonGuns For Hire1610630726219.1916.38
53Rebecca TeareLouies Angels1611530023518.7514.69
54Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons2051529838614.919.3
55Paula FirthSeven-Up1513229722319.814.87
56Sam ClagueGuns For Hire1610629528618.4417.88
57Janet MonkMooragh Lakers168829328318.3117.69
58Sue CollierBits n Bobs158728327218.8718.13
59Reginald TemporazaSeven-Up1411328121620.0715.43
60Terry BatesBowl Rollers1751227830916.3518.18
61Christopher DentErin Porters1821627636015.3320
62Clifford ClagueCastletown Corkers2021827641013.820.5
63Lynda WilsonGovags1661027430717.1319.19
64Geoff MaylesBits n Bobs157825926217.2717.47
65Adrian SkinnerMooragh Lakers1310325720919.7716.08
66Gillian JopsonBits n Bobs1651124330415.1919
67Brian WoodallParkers1541124228216.1318.8
68Kevan OsbornCastletown Corkers1631324232015.1320
69Geoff CollierBits n Bobs1731423933614.0619.76
70Sue PeachCastletown Cannons1651123532414.6920.25
71Phil KerruishMooragh Lakers1210223116219.2513.5
72George BrewBits n Bobs145923026116.4318.64
73Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers145922225915.8618.5
74Peter KarranParkers1431122127315.7919.5
75Brian LindseyGovags135822025016.9219.23
76Terry MooreParkers135821324016.3818.46
77Sonya MercerCastletown Corkers1731421332612.5319.18
78Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons1621421232913.2520.56
79Andy MorganBits n Bobs125720722517.2518.75
80Bob BerryGovags134920525115.7719.31
81Gillian MorganBits n Bobs126620320616.9217.17
82Alan PhairCastletown Cannons124819822216.518.5
83Charlotte PeachCastletown Cannons1721519835511.6520.88
84Derek ClarkeSeven-Up105519216719.216.7
85Edwina ReidBits n Bobs1421218927213.519.43
86Stuart GarrettBowl Rollers1321118826514.4620.38
87Lee KennuaghCastletown Corkers190191793999.4221
88Lynda CadamyErin Porters105517817917.817.9
89Trevor BarkerErin Porters123917623714.6719.75
90Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags114716919815.3618
91Frances RadcliffeBits n Bobs1321116826412.9220.31
92Andy SykesCastletown Cannons1221016624113.8320.08
93Elaine MooreOutsiders87116310220.3812.75
94Kevin MortGovags103716319016.319
95Rita CallisterLouies Angels10551601961619.6
96Derek CadamyErin Porters102815820415.820.4
97Victoria JohnsonCastletown Cannons1221015824113.1720.08
98Steve CookOutsiders86215611219.514
99Edward CarlyleGuns For Hire86215313119.1316.38
100Carol KayeErin Porters92714817216.4419.11
101Ben DugdaleOutsiders770147982114
102Dylan MarshErin Porters1211114724412.2520.33
103Susan InchErin Porters1111014422813.0920.73
104Peter KellySeven-Up76113910719.8615.29
105Aalish MooreCastletown Corkers101913620313.620.3
106Allan KennaughParkers83511513314.3816.63
107Grace QuayleCastletown Cannons72511313716.1419.57
108Byron MercerCastletown Corkers70710114714.4321
109Anne KeanErin Porters6159511415.8319
110Mike KellyMooragh Lakers523849716.819.4
111Jeff WilsonGovags523817816.215.6
112James TeareLouies Angels2204218219
113Edward CarlyleOutsiders2204219219.5
114Steve MooreOutsiders22042232111.5
115Tony DugdaleBits n Bobs22042242112
=Stefan KellySeven-Up22042242112
117Edward CarlyleMooragh Lakers22042252112.5
=Dave KellySeven-Up22042252112.5
119Frank WatsonGuns For Hire22042262113
120Jenny MooreLouies Angels22042282114
121Kevin FirthBits n Bobs211414020.520
122Pat RobertsonGovags31239561318.67
123Ben DugdaleGuns For Hire21138351917.5
124Wayne RobertsLouies Angels211373218.516
125Steve MooreBowl Rollers211373718.518.5
126Ben DugdaleBits n Bobs21132361618
127Sid McKnightOutsiders21132381619
128Martin CaleySeven-Up21130381519
=Pat LentonSeven-Up21130381519
130Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons21130411520.5
131Rita CallisterMooragh Lakers211294114.520.5
132Steve MooreErin Porters202294214.521
=Rita CallisterBowl Rollers202294214.521
134Rita CallisterCastletown Corkers20228421421
135Sid McKnightBowl Rollers20222421121