2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Louies Angels (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
4Seven-Up1411031592
5Louies Angels1610061790
6Parkers167091702
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
9Margaret TaskerLouies Angels1611531324419.5615.25
10Rebecca TeareLouies Angels1611530825019.2515.63
11Tricia BullLouies Angels1611530626319.1316.44
13Alison KeggenLouies Angels1611530226918.8816.81
15Thomas KeggenLouies Angels1611529326518.3116.56
30Ken KarranLouies Angels148625023917.8617.07
51Deborah LeeceLouies Angels125720221316.8317.75
96Rita CallisterLouies Angels6331139918.8316.5
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off120-81(5-1)Louies Angels
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels123-92(5-1)Govags
4

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers118-97(4-2)Louies Angels
4

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels126-82(6-0)Bits n Bobs
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels114-97(3-3)Castletown Corkers
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers100-122(1-5)Louies Angels
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels100-112(2-4)Outsiders
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up117-106(4-2)Louies Angels
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels115-124(2-4)Bowl Rollers
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters94-112(2-4)Louies Angels
15

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels126-93(6-0)Castletown Cannons
15

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers90-126(0-6)Louies Angels
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags81-115(1-5)Louies Angels
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels98-123(2-4)Jacks Off
20

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels103-99(3-3)Mooragh Lakers
20

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs56-126(0-6)Louies Angels
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders-:-Louies Angels
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels-:-Seven-Up
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers-:-Louies Angels
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels-:-Erin Porters
33

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels-:-Parkers
33

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons-:-Louies Angels