2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete
Season

Winter League (2018) :: League Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLGFGACFCAPtsAvg
1Jacks Off22220011022266818542668121.27
2Mooragh Lakers2218049339258320862583117.41
3Outsiders2217059141252321562523114.68
4Seven-Up2216068349247221192472112.36
5Louies Angels2214088151245022052450111.36
6Parkers2290136270234323502343106.5
7Bowl Rollers22100126468232223702322105.55
8Erin Porters2290136468231923532319105.41
9Govags22110115973226523262265102.95
10Castletown Cannons224018349820102543201091.36
11Castletown Corkers222020349819292556192987.68
12Bits n Bobs2200221711516872653168776.68