2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete
Season

Winter League (2018) :: League Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLGFGACFCAPtsAvg
1Jacks Off10100051912178191217121.7
2Mooragh Lakers1210024626140511711405117.08
3Seven-Up10802441611659221165116.5
4Outsiders10802441611649541164116.4
5Louies Angels148065133156114431561111.5
6Erin Porters147074242151014911510107.86
7Parkers125073537128512861285107.08
8Bowl Rollers147074044147915171479105.64
9Govags106043030103710301037103.7
10Castletown Corkers141013246012621629126290.14
11Castletown Cannons122010155710811412108190.08
12Bits n Bobs1200121062953144595379.42