Season

Winter League (2019) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
1Rebecca TeareLouies Angels1210224417720.3314.75
2Glynn HargravesThe A Team1210224217720.1714.75
3Bryan CornerGovags12932402122017.67
4Matthew KeggenLouies Angels128423217819.3314.83
5Austin HartThe A Team128423220619.3317.17
6Wayne RobertsErin Porters129322917919.0814.92
7Tricia BullLouies Angels128422920219.0816.83
8Colin SpenceParkers12842281841915.33
9Bernie McPheeParkers128422517718.7514.75
10Terry MooreParkers125722422018.6718.33
11Mike ThomasParkers128422220918.517.42
12Derek AllenErin Porters127521520417.9217
13Dougie AllanGovags126621320617.7517.17
14Bernard ThackrahErin Porters125720920717.4217.25
15Alan MooreThe A Team109120814320.814.3
16Robert MonkMooragh Lakers109120814520.814.5
17Frank WatsonOutsiders108220514620.514.6
18Brian WoodallParkers126620522417.0818.67
19Helen MartinMooragh Lakers108220411720.411.7
20Mark KellySeven-Up109120314320.314.3
21Mike AlexanderOutsiders108220314720.314.7
22Margaret TaskerLouies Angels126620320416.9217
23Kevin FirthOutsiders10912001342013.4
24Alison KeggenLouies Angels107319716619.716.6
25Kim HargravesThe A Team107319716719.716.7
26Janet MonkMooragh Lakers105519717019.717
27Sam AherneCastletown Corkers107319515919.515.9
28Steve ParkerMooragh Lakers108219315519.315.5
29Peter KarranParkers125719319816.0816.5
30Lil SmithBowl Rollers107318715618.715.6
31Stefan KellyThe A Team107318716018.716
32Thomas KeggenLouies Angels105518217418.217.4
33Nathan HamiltonCastletown Corkers105518218218.218.2
34Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers10461801751817.5
35Joy StephensCastletown Cannons122101802341519.5
36Jo SmithParkers105517916217.916.2
37Alan PhairCastletown Cannons103717819217.819.2
38Dave KellyThe A Team8801681072113.38
39Jenny MooreOutsiders87116411820.514.75
40Brian LindsayGovags113816221214.7319.27
41Ken KarranLouies Angels96316116417.8918.22
42Mavis FranksErin Porters10461601761617.6
43Derek ClarkeSeven-Up86215912119.8815.13
44Franz ten DonkelaarBits n Bobs1211115825013.1720.83
45Brian KellyMooragh Lakers86215612719.515.88
46Kevin QuirkSeven-Up85315511619.3814.5
47Celia JoughinBowl Rollers104615518215.518.2
48Lynda WilsonGovags86215312219.1315.25
49Mike KellyMooragh Lakers85315313119.1316.38
50Sue CaleyBowl Rollers102815318915.318.9
51George PeachCastletown Cannons85315113418.8816.75
52Paula FirthSeven-Up85315012518.7515.63
53Ben DugdaleOutsiders770147832111.86
54Reginald TemporazaSeven-Up75214411220.5716
55Carol KayeErin Porters84414313917.8817.38
56Steve CramptonSeven-Up84414213817.7517.25
57Tony DugdaleOutsiders84413914117.3817.63
58Shannon McMullanCastletown Corkers84413914717.3818.38
59Frances RadcliffeBits n Bobs1201212925210.7521
60Bob BerryGovags8171201561519.5
61James TeareOutsiders64211810619.6717.67
62Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons73411812416.8617.71
63Sue CollierBits n Bobs72511713916.7119.86
64Jordan CainSeven-Up6421168119.3313.5
65Harry BartonMooragh Lakers6421159719.1716.17
66John AldersonCastletown Cannons81711515414.3819.25
67Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons7251121301618.57
68Diane WhiteBits n Bobs1001011121011.121
69Trevor BarkerErin Porters73410812015.4317.14
70Terry BatesBowl Rollers82610815413.519.25
71Allan KennaughErin Porters71610613915.1419.86
72Pat RobertsonGovags72510313714.7119.57
73John GarrettBits n Bobs80810116812.6321
74Kevin MortGovags62410011016.6718.33
75Tony HartThe A Team62410011216.6718.67
76Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons71610014514.2920.71
77Caroline WhiteheadErin Porters541987219.614.4
78Marilyn EllisonBowl Rollers6339310415.517.33
79Geoff CollierBits n Bobs7169214513.1420.71
80Gillian MorganBits n Bobs7079014712.8621
81Kevan OsbornCastletown Corkers6248911414.8319
82Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers6158811814.6719.67
83Jeff WilsonGovags6158812214.6720.33
84Emma HurstCastletown Corkers7078814712.5721
85Sonya MercerCastletown Corkers6068612614.3321
86Lee KennuaghCastletown Corkers7168614312.2920.43
87Charlotte PeachCastletown Cannons6248512114.1720.17
88Alec TaylorSeven-Up44084562114
89Edward CarlyleBowl Rollers44084642116
90Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags523849316.818.6
91Edward CarlyleCastletown Corkers523829116.418.2
92Adrian SkinnerMooragh Lakers431817320.2518.25
93Philippa TaylorSeven-Up43180602015
94Jacqui ElliottErin Porters5147710315.420.6
95Rita CallisterLouies Angels523769015.218
96Julie ReillyGovags6157611412.6719
97James DrinkwaterCastletown Cannons6067612612.6721
98Steven WatersThe A Team431757218.7518
99Geoff MaylesBits n Bobs6157512412.520.67
100Phil KerruishMooragh Lakers422737418.2518.5
101Linda MorganBits n Bobs6066512610.8321
102Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers422626815.517
103Lynda CadamyErin Porters422616715.2516.75
104Paddy MurphyBits n Bobs413618115.2520.25
105Clifford ClagueCastletown Corkers606591269.8321
106Philippa TaylorBowl Rollers321504416.6714.67
107Caroline CorlettBowl Rollers404498412.2521
108Steve CookOutsiders31245521517.33
109Alec TaylorBowl Rollers312445414.6718
110Linda RichmanCastletown Corkers303446314.6721
111Dave KellyOutsiders2204216218
112Sue GawneSeven-Up2204218219
113James TeareThe A Team22042202110
=Elaine MooreOutsiders22042202110
=Maureen PayneLouies Angels22042202110
116Tony DugdaleThe A Team22042212110.5
117Rob CowleyParkers22042252112.5
118Steve MooreCastletown Cannons22042262113
=Ben DugdaleThe A Team22042262113
120Derek AllenSeven-Up22042302115
121Glynn HargravesOutsiders22042342117
122Sue PeachCastletown Cannons312406113.3320.33
123Sonya MercerCastletown Cannons21138321916
124Ray WattersonBowl Rollers21138401920
125Peter KellyGovags202374218.521
126Stefan KellyOutsiders21136361818
127Edward CarlyleThe A Team21136381819
128Marilyn EllisonCastletown Cannons21136411820.5
129Jenny MooreThe A Team21132341617
130Steve MooreBowl Rollers211314015.520
131Caroline WhiteheadSeven-Up20230421521
=Derek CadamyErin Porters20230421521
133Erwin GellingCastletown Cannons202294214.521
134Tracy MooreCastletown Corkers20228421421
135Wendy CowinBowl Rollers20226421321
136Pauline WorrallCastletown Cannons20222421121
137Andy MorganBits n Bobs11021122112
138Steve MooreThe A Team20220421021
139Sue GawneBits n Bobs10118211821
=Sue GawneGovags10118211821
141Helen MurphyBits n Bobs2021842921
142Steve MooreSeven-Up10115211521
143Peter MorganBits n Bobs101921921