Season

Winter League (2019) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
1Helen MartinMooragh Lakers2218444928720.4113.05
2Glynn HargravesThe A Team2218444731920.3214.5
3Matthew KeggenLouies Angels2218444232820.0914.91
4Bryan CornerGovags2217544136520.0516.59
5Steve ParkerMooragh Lakers2217543233919.6415.41
6Wayne RobertsErin Porters2217542432719.2714.86
7Tricia BullLouies Angels2215741735818.9516.27
8Kevin FirthOutsiders2215741633818.9115.36
9Alan MooreThe A Team2016441129420.5514.7
10Mike AlexanderOutsiders2017341029020.514.5
11Bernard ThackrahErin Porters22121040436118.3616.41
12Dougie AllanGovags2213940036318.1816.5
13Jenny MooreOutsiders2016439931919.9515.95
14Terry MooreParkers2291339940218.1418.27
15Robert MonkMooragh Lakers2017339830519.915.25
16Frank WatsonOutsiders2014639631519.815.75
17Brian KellyMooragh Lakers2015539331219.6515.6
18Mark KellySeven-Up2015539231319.615.65
19Alison KeggenLouies Angels2013739233519.616.75
20Lil SmithBowl Rollers2014639030419.515.2
21Mike ThomasParkers22121039039517.7317.95
22Colin SpenceParkers2013738532219.2516.1
23Janet MonkMooragh Lakers2013738333719.1516.85
24Margaret TaskerLouies Angels2113838335818.2417.05
25Paula FirthSeven-Up2014638232019.116
26Reginald TemporazaSeven-Up191453802992015.74
27Stefan KellyThe A Team2013737331018.6515.5
28Derek AllenErin Porters22111137238116.9117.32
29Tony DugdaleOutsiders2013737032618.516.3
30Steve CramptonSeven-Up2091136936018.4518
31Rebecca TeareLouies Angels1815336627420.3315.22
32Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers2091136635918.317.95
33Kim HargravesThe A Team2012836533218.2516.6
34Peter KarranParkers2281436339416.517.91
35Brian WoodallParkers2291336241416.4518.82
36Thomas KeggenLouies Angels1811734630119.2216.72
37Alan PhairCastletown Cannons2061434638717.319.35
38Austin HartThe A Team1812634529719.1716.5
39Bernie McPheeParkers1811734028718.8915.94
40James TeareOutsiders1713433829119.8817.12
41George PeachCastletown Cannons1811733129918.3916.61
42Dave KellyThe A Team1615132920320.5612.69
43Sam AherneCastletown Corkers181173243021816.78
44Nathan HamiltonCastletown Corkers1881032031617.7817.56
45Philippa TaylorSeven-Up1610631826019.8816.25
46Celia JoughinBowl Rollers2071331537115.7518.55
47Lynda WilsonGovags189931330817.3917.11
48Edward CarlyleCastletown Corkers171073062971817.47
49Ken KarranLouies Angels1711630530317.9417.82
50Shannon McMullanCastletown Corkers1851330234916.7819.39
51Tony HartThe A Team169729027518.1317.19
52Franz ten DonkelaarBits n Bobs2031728540614.2520.3
53Adrian SkinnerMooragh Lakers149527322019.515.71
54Derek ClarkeSeven-Up149526723619.0716.86
55Brian LindseyGovags1751226332415.4719.06
56Joy StephensCastletown Cannons1831525935614.3919.78
57Carol KayeErin Porters146825425118.1417.93
58Jordan CainSeven-Up139425019119.2314.69
59Caroline WhiteheadErin Porters138524522018.8516.92
60Allan KennaughErin Porters1541123629115.7319.4
61Frances RadcliffeBits n Bobs2202222846210.3621
62Kevin QuirkSeven-Up127522718418.9215.33
63Mike KellyMooragh Lakers127522519518.7516.25
64Bob BerryGovags1631322530414.0619
65Terry BatesBowl Rollers1621422532214.0620.13
66Lynda CadamyErin Porters126621720418.0817
67Geoff MaylesBits n Bobs145921727115.519.36
68Clifford ClagueCastletown Corkers1731421732712.7619.24
69Kevan OsbornCastletown Corkers1541121629114.419.4
70Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons145921325815.2118.43
71Sue CaleyBowl Rollers1431121326715.2119.07
72Charlotte PeachCastletown Cannons1631321132413.1920.25
73Elaine MooreOutsiders101002101302113
74John AldersonCastletown Cannons1421220926714.9319.07
75Ben DugdaleOutsiders109120412520.412.5
76Jeff WilsonGovags1331019726215.1520.15
77Rita CallisterLouies Angels12571922101617.5
78Kevin MortGovags123919022615.8318.83
79Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers125718922015.7518.33
80Julie ReillyGovags124818822215.6718.5
81Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags11471872021718.36
82Tracy MooreCastletown Corkers113818120416.4518.55
83Jo SmithParkers105517916217.916.2
84Sue GawneParkers106417317017.317
85Sue PeachCastletown Cannons1321117226413.2320.31
86Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers1221017124114.2520.08
87Gillian MorganBits n Bobs130131692731321
88Diane WhiteBits n Bobs1601616933610.5621
89Alec TaylorSeven-Up8801681192114.88
90Marilyn EllisonBowl Rollers105516516416.516.4
91Sue CollierBits n Bobs102816520216.520.2
92Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons1311216327112.5420.85
93Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons103716119116.119.1
94Mavis FranksErin Porters10461601761617.6
95Geoff CollierBits n Bobs113815822314.3620.27
96Phil KerruishMooragh Lakers86215712119.6315.13
97Steve CookOutsiders95415214416.8916
98Jacqui ElliottErin Porters94515117316.7819.22
99Andy MorganBits n Bobs112915121413.7319.45
100Trevor BarkerErin Porters93614316215.8918
101John GarrettBits n Bobs1201213525211.2521
102Linda RichmanCastletown Corkers101913319913.319.9
103Steve MooreThe A Team83512415015.518.75
104James DrinkwaterCastletown Cannons81711616314.520.38
105Emma HurstCastletown Corkers1001011621011.621
106Harry BartonMooragh Lakers6421159719.1716.17
107Pat RobertsonGovags8261121581419.75
108Sonya MercerCastletown Corkers80811116813.8821
109Sefton DentBowl Rollers63310911318.1718.83
110Lee KennuaghCastletown Corkers81710016412.520.5
111Linda MorganBits n Bobs10010992109.921
112Rob CowleyParkers44084572114.25
113Edward CarlyleBowl Rollers44084642116
114Steven WatersThe A Team431757218.7518
115Caroline CorlettMooragh Lakers413737818.2519.5
116Maureen PayneLouies Angels42272621815.5
117Jean ThackrahErin Porters413717517.7518.75
118Peter MorganBits n Bobs5146610413.220.8
119Peter KellySeven-Up33063512117
120Paddy MurphyBits n Bobs413618115.2520.25
121Philippa TaylorBowl Rollers321504416.6714.67
122Caroline CorlettBowl Rollers404498412.2521
123Wendy CowinBowl Rollers404468411.521
124Alec TaylorBowl Rollers312445414.6718
125Dave KellyOutsiders2204216218
126Sue GawneSeven-Up2204218219
=Sue GawneBowl Rollers2204218219
128James TeareThe A Team22042202110
129Tony DugdaleThe A Team22042212110.5
130Ben DugdaleThe A Team22042262113
=Steve MooreCastletown Cannons22042262113
132Derek AllenSeven-Up22042302115
133Glynn HargravesOutsiders22042342117
134Sonya MercerCastletown Cannons21138321916
=Caroline CorlettParkers21138321916
136Ray WattersonBowl Rollers21138401920
137Ray WattersonMooragh Lakers211373618.518
138Peter KellyGovags202374218.521
139Stefan KellyOutsiders21136361818
140Edward CarlyleThe A Team21136381819
141Marilyn EllisonCastletown Cannons21136411820.5
142Caroline CorlettCastletown Corkers20234421721
143Jenny MooreThe A Team21132341617
144Erwin GellingParkers20232421621
145Lynda CadamyMooragh Lakers211313015.515
=Steve MooreMooragh Lakers211313015.515
147Rob CowleySeven-Up211313615.518
148Steve MooreBowl Rollers211314015.520
149Caroline WhiteheadSeven-Up20230421521
=Derek CadamyErin Porters20230421521
151Aalish MooreCastletown Corkers202294214.521
=Erwin GellingCastletown Cannons202294214.521
153Pauline WorrallCastletown Cannons20222421121
154Steve MooreBits n Bobs20220421021
155Sue GawneGovags10118211821
=Sue GawneBits n Bobs10118211821
157Helen MurphyBits n Bobs2021842921
158Steve MooreSeven-Up10115211521
159Gillian JopsonBits n Bobs101921921