Season

Winter League (2018) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
1Matthew KeggenJacks Off2221145429220.6413.27
2Glynn HargravesJacks Off2220245026920.4512.23
3Stefan KellyJacks Off2219344629420.2713.36
4Janet MonkMooragh Lakers2217544333520.1415.23
5Jenny MooreMooragh Lakers2218444234220.0915.55
6Brian KellyMooragh Lakers2217543731219.8614.18
7Tricia BullLouies Angels2217543235419.6416.09
8Wayne RobertsErin Porters2216642735019.4115.91
9Margaret TaskerLouies Angels2215742633719.3615.32
10Dougie AllanGovags2213942235019.1815.91
11James TeareMooragh Lakers221394183581916.27
12Alison KeggenLouies Angels2215741337218.7716.91
13Frank WatsonOutsiders2016440933320.4516.65
14Paul BaileyParkers22121040738018.517.27
15Kim HargravesJacks Off2015540233020.116.5
16Tracy MooreCastletown Corkers22111139937918.1417.23
17Rebecca TeareLouies Angels2015539229719.614.85
18Austin HartJacks Off1915438830320.4215.95
19Gordon CorrinBowl Rollers22111137939917.2318.14
20Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers2013737533618.7516.8
21Thomas KeggenLouies Angels2014637432718.716.35
22Jordan CainSeven-Up1817137220820.6711.56
23Shirley CorrinBowl Rollers2291336839016.7317.73
24Alan MooreJacks Off1815336726320.3914.61
25Mike ThomasParkers1813535826819.8914.89
26Celia JoughinBowl Rollers2091135737417.8518.7
27Philippa TaylorSeven-Up1815335624419.7813.56
28Derek AllenErin Porters20101035536117.7518.05
29Ken KarranLouies Angels20101035335017.6517.5
30Tony DugdaleOutsiders1716134925520.5315
31Steve CramptonSeven-Up1811734729919.2816.61
32Steve CookOutsiders1714334524620.2914.47
33Steve ParkerMooragh Lakers1811734329519.0616.39
34Stuart GarrettOutsiders171433402602015.29
35Mark KellySeven-Up1812633928818.8316
36Robert MonkMooragh Lakers1712533727119.8215.94
37Alan KennaughErin Porters2071333336416.6518.2
38Dave KellyJacks Off1712533123619.4713.88
39Kevin FirthOutsiders1810833029718.3316.5
40Lil SmithBowl Rollers1910933033317.3717.53
41Bernie McPheeParkers1881032831818.2217.67
42Paula FirthSeven-Up1811731629617.5616.44
43Colin SpenceParkers1881031331917.3917.72
44Bryan CornerGovags1711631127718.2916.29
45Nathan HamiltonCastletown Corkers1611531028319.3817.69
46Deborah LeeceLouies Angels1871130531216.9417.33
47Edward CarlyleSeven-Up169730327518.9417.19
48Paula GarrettOutsiders1710729730317.4717.82
49Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers159629625819.7317.2
50Terry MooreParkers1841429334616.2819.22
51Peter KellyGovags169729227618.2517.25
52Steve MooreMooragh Lakers168828625017.8815.63
53George PeachCastletown Cannons1651128630017.8818.75
54Brian WoodallParkers1861228335115.7219.5
55Geoff MaylesBits n Bobs1861228033215.5618.44
56Derek ClarkeSeven-Up1641227030416.8819
57Peter KarranParkers168826927316.8117.06
58Ben DugdaleOutsiders149526821719.1415.5
59John AldersonCastletown Cannons1661026431016.519.38
60Lynda WilsonGovags1661026328116.4417.56
61Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers168825229515.7518.44
62Terry BatesBowl Rollers1441025026417.8618.86
63Andy MorganBits n Bobs1751224932414.6519.06
64Bernard ThackrahErin Porters139424821819.0816.77
65Caroline WhiteheadErin Porters138524822619.0817.38
66Alan PhairCastletown Cannons1641224829515.518.44
67James DrinkwaterCastletown Cannons148624225017.2917.86
68Jo SmithParkers14592382611718.64
69Sam AherneCastletown Corkers1611523633014.7520.63
70Joy StephensCastletown Cannons1441022826416.2918.86
71Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons1621422831014.2519.38
72Sonya MercerCastletown Corkers2011922840511.420.25
73Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags135822524717.3119
74Helen MartinMooragh Lakers119222417920.3616.27
75Sid BoltonOutsiders127522119218.4216
76Alec TaylorSeven-Up126622120518.4217.08
77Maureen LaceyBits n Bobs1621422031513.7519.69
78Mavis FranksErin Porters127521921518.2517.92
79Bob BerryGovags135821922916.8517.62
80Kevin MortGovags136721424116.4618.54
81Robert MiddletonGovags135821021116.1516.23
82Elaine MooreJacks Off107319716519.716.5
83Jeff WilsonGovags114718819617.0917.82
84Mike AlexanderOutsiders98118612420.6713.78
85Lyn BoltonOutsiders115618619416.9117.64
86Sue PeachCastletown Cannons1421218528013.2120
87Linda MorganBits n Bobs1801818537810.2821
88Lynda CadamyErin Porters106418317318.317.3
89Kevan OsbornCastletown Corkers124817723014.7519.17
90Gillian MorganBits n Bobs1321117625313.5419.46
91Anne KeanBits n Bobs1221017424314.520.25
92Trevor BarkerErin Porters1311217426613.3820.46
93John LightfootGovags114716720915.1819
94Frances RadcliffeBits n Bobs1321116325912.5419.92
95Charlotte PeachCastletown Cannons1311215426811.8520.62
96Derek CadamyErin Porters102815319815.319.8
97Diane WhiteBits n Bobs1221015224312.6720.25
98Sam Stannard-DukeBits n Bobs102814820114.820.1
99Nigel ThomasSeven-Up85314314017.8817.5
100Glenn BolandSeven-Up83514215217.7519
101Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons111101322261220.55
102Jacqui ElliottErin Porters83512914616.1318.25
103Edwina ReidBits n Bobs101912319712.319.7
104Peter MorganBits n Bobs1101112323111.1821
105Rita CallisterLouies Angels73412212017.4317.14
106Kiera CorlettCastletown Corkers131121212689.3120.62
107Pat RobertsonGovags7251191271718.14
108Linda RichmanCastletown Corkers90911418912.6721
109Rob CowleyParkers64210410417.3317.33
110Carol KayeErin Porters72510212914.5718.43
111Voirrey CurpheyErin Porters6249511815.8319.67
112Mary CorlettCastletown Corkers11011902318.1821
113Steven WatersJacks Off44084482112
114Bernard ThackrahCastletown Corkers422756618.7516.5
115Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons6067412612.3321
116Mark KellyBowl Rollers413697417.2518.5
117Maureen PayneParkers42268811720.25
118Pauline WorrallCastletown Cannons422677716.7519.25
119Peter CurtisCastletown Corkers404598414.7521
120Aalish MooreCastletown Corkers5055210510.421
121Linda DobinsonCastletown Cannons40448841221
122Alan MooreMooragh Lakers2204217218.5
123Bryan CornerMooragh Lakers22042212110.5
124Kevin QuirkSeven-Up22042322116
125Pauline WorrallGovags21138401920
126Roy MurphyCastletown Corkers211373418.517
127Marilyn EllisonCastletown Corkers211353017.515
128Lyn BoltonCastletown Corkers21134371718.5
129George PeachCastletown Corkers21134401720
130Maureen PayneLouies Angels20234421721
131Maureen PayneSeven-Up211333116.515.5
132Sid BoltonCastletown Corkers211333516.517.5
133Alec TaylorCastletown Cannons20232421621
134Maureen PayneOutsiders211313815.519
135Roy MurphyCastletown Cannons20230421521
=Joy StephensCastletown Corkers20230421521
137Trevor BarkerBowl Rollers202294214.521
138Sheila PrestonCastletown Cannons21128311415.5
139Sue PeachCastletown Corkers202274213.521
140Joan MurphyCastletown Corkers20226421321
141Mary CorlettCastletown Cannons202234211.521
142Rita CallisterCastletown Corkers20222421121
143Caroline CorlettParkers11021122112
144Joan MurphyCastletown Cannons20220421021
145Sheila PrestonCastletown Corkers20213426.521
146Sue GawneParkers10112211221