Season

Winter League (2019) :: Merit Table

(Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
1Matthew KeggenLouies Angels201644003022015.1
2Bryan CornerGovags2015539934219.9517.1
3Terry MooreParkers2291339940218.1418.27
4Wayne RobertsErin Porters2016439629019.814.5
5Frank WatsonOutsiders2014639631519.815.75
6Lil SmithBowl Rollers2014639030419.515.2
7Mike ThomasParkers22121039039517.7317.95
8Kevin FirthOutsiders2014638730619.3515.3
9Tricia BullLouies Angels2015538531619.2515.8
10Colin SpenceParkers2013738532219.2516.1
11Bernard ThackrahErin Porters2011937232418.616.2
12Mike AlexanderOutsiders1816237125920.6114.39
13Helen MartinMooragh Lakers1815336821620.4412
14Rebecca TeareLouies Angels1815336627420.3315.22
15Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers2091136635918.317.95
16Glynn HargravesThe A Team1815336525720.2814.28
17Dougie AllanGovags2012836333018.1516.5
18Peter KarranParkers2281436339416.517.91
19Brian WoodallParkers2291336241416.4518.82
20Jenny MooreOutsiders1814435728419.8315.78
21Steve ParkerMooragh Lakers1815335526719.7214.83
22Alison KeggenLouies Angels1812635530519.7216.94
23Derek AllenErin Porters2011935233917.616.95
24Mark KellySeven-Up1813535029119.4416.17
25Margaret TaskerLouies Angels1912734931718.3716.68
26Thomas KeggenLouies Angels1811734630119.2216.72
27Alan PhairCastletown Cannons2061434638717.319.35
28Austin HartThe A Team1812634529719.1716.5
29Bernie McPheeParkers1811734028718.8915.94
30Paula FirthSeven-Up1812634028818.8916
31Reginald TemporazaSeven-Up1712533827419.8816.12
32Alan MooreThe A Team1614233123220.6914.5
33George PeachCastletown Cannons1811733129918.3916.61
34Steve CramptonSeven-Up1881033131918.3917.72
35Tony DugdaleOutsiders1812633028818.3316
36Brian KellyMooragh Lakers1612431824719.8815.44
37Celia JoughinBowl Rollers2071331537115.7518.55
38Robert MonkMooragh Lakers1613331424519.6315.31
39Janet MonkMooragh Lakers1610630926419.3116.5
40Kim HargravesThe A Team1610629826018.6316.25
41James TeareOutsiders1512329725119.816.73
42Sam AherneCastletown Corkers1610629426318.3816.44
43Stefan KellyThe A Team1610629325218.3115.75
44Lynda WilsonGovags169728926618.0616.63
45Nathan HamiltonCastletown Corkers16792882831817.69
46Philippa TaylorSeven-Up149527823019.8616.43
47Ken KarranLouies Angels1510527726218.4717.47
48Derek ClarkeSeven-Up149526723619.0716.86
49Shannon McMullanCastletown Corkers1641226131516.3119.69
50Joy StephensCastletown Cannons1831525935614.3919.78
51Franz ten DonkelaarBits n Bobs1831525736414.2820.22
52Carol KayeErin Porters146825425118.1417.93
53Dave KellyThe A Team121202521532112.75
54Jordan CainSeven-Up139425019119.2314.69
55Edward CarlyleCastletown Corkers137623222617.8517.38
56Brian LindsayGovags1541122929515.2719.67
57Terry BatesBowl Rollers1621422532214.0620.13
58Tony HartThe A Team127522320818.5817.33
59Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons145921325815.2118.43
60Sue CaleyBowl Rollers1431121326715.2119.07
61Charlotte PeachCastletown Cannons1631321132413.1920.25
62Caroline WhiteheadErin Porters11832091781916.18
63John AldersonCastletown Cannons1421220926714.9319.07
64Frances RadcliffeBits n Bobs2002020642010.321
65Ben DugdaleOutsiders109120412520.412.5
66Allan KennaughErin Porters1331020425815.6919.85
67Adrian SkinnerMooragh Lakers107319516019.516
68Bob BerryGovags1421219527213.9319.43
69Kevin QuirkSeven-Up106419214819.214.8
70Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers125718922015.7518.33
71Mike KellyMooragh Lakers106418816718.816.7
72Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags11471872021718.36
73Jo SmithParkers105517916217.916.2
74Lynda CadamyErin Porters106417816217.816.2
75Jeff WilsonGovags1221017624714.6720.58
76Geoff MaylesBits n Bobs123917523814.5819.83
77Rita CallisterLouies Angels105517316817.316.8
78Sue GawneParkers106417317017.317
79Sue PeachCastletown Cannons1321117226413.2320.31
80Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers1221017124114.2520.08
81Julie ReillyGovags114717020115.4518.27
82Gillian MorganBits n Bobs130131692731321
83Elaine MooreOutsiders8801681042113
84Alec TaylorSeven-Up8801681192114.88
85Kevin MortGovags103716818416.818.4
86Kevan OsbornCastletown Corkers113816621515.0919.55
87Marilyn EllisonBowl Rollers105516516416.516.4
88Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons1311216327112.5420.85
89Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons103716119116.119.1
90Clifford ClagueCastletown Corkers1321116125312.3819.46
91Mavis FranksErin Porters10461601761617.6
92Phil KerruishMooragh Lakers86215712119.6315.13
93Diane WhiteBits n Bobs1401414629410.4321
94Trevor BarkerErin Porters93614316215.8918
95Tracy MooreCastletown Corkers92714017115.5619
96John GarrettBits n Bobs1201213525211.2521
97Sue CollierBits n Bobs82612916016.1320
98Andy MorganBits n Bobs92712817214.2219.11
99Jacqui ElliottErin Porters7341191401720
100James DrinkwaterCastletown Cannons81711616314.520.38
101Geoff CollierBits n Bobs91811618712.8920.78
102Harry BartonMooragh Lakers6421159719.1716.17
103Pat RobertsonGovags8261121581419.75
104Steve CookOutsiders73411011815.7116.86
105Sefton DentBowl Rollers63310911318.1718.83
106Emma HurstCastletown Corkers9091081891221
107Lee KennuaghCastletown Corkers81710016412.520.5
108Linda MorganBits n Bobs10010992109.921
109Linda RichmanCastletown Corkers7169313613.2919.43
110Sonya MercerCastletown Corkers6068612614.3321
111Rob CowleyParkers44084572114.25
112Edward CarlyleBowl Rollers44084642116
113Steven WatersThe A Team431757218.7518
114Jean ThackrahErin Porters413717517.7518.75
115Peter MorganBits n Bobs5146610413.220.8
116Paddy MurphyBits n Bobs413618115.2520.25
117Steve MooreThe A Team413577814.2519.5
118Philippa TaylorBowl Rollers321504416.6714.67
119Caroline CorlettBowl Rollers404498412.2521
120Wendy CowinBowl Rollers404468411.521
121Alec TaylorBowl Rollers312445414.6718
122Dave KellyOutsiders2204216218
123Sue GawneSeven-Up2204218219
=Sue GawneBowl Rollers2204218219
125Maureen PayneLouies Angels22042202110
=James TeareThe A Team22042202110
127Tony DugdaleThe A Team22042212110.5
128Ben DugdaleThe A Team22042262113
=Steve MooreCastletown Cannons22042262113
130Derek AllenSeven-Up22042302115
131Glynn HargravesOutsiders22042342117
132Sonya MercerCastletown Cannons21138321916
=Caroline CorlettParkers21138321916
134Ray WattersonBowl Rollers21138401920
135Caroline CorlettMooragh Lakers211373618.518
=Ray WattersonMooragh Lakers211373618.518
137Peter KellyGovags202374218.521
138Stefan KellyOutsiders21136361818
139Edward CarlyleThe A Team21136381819
140Marilyn EllisonCastletown Cannons21136411820.5
141Jenny MooreThe A Team21132341617
142Erwin GellingParkers20232421621
143Steve MooreMooragh Lakers211313015.515
=Lynda CadamyMooragh Lakers211313015.515
145Rob CowleySeven-Up211313615.518
146Steve MooreBowl Rollers211314015.520
147Derek CadamyErin Porters20230421521
=Caroline WhiteheadSeven-Up20230421521
149Erwin GellingCastletown Cannons202294214.521
=Aalish MooreCastletown Corkers202294214.521
151Pauline WorrallCastletown Cannons20222421121
152Peter KellySeven-Up11021192119
153Steve MooreBits n Bobs20220421021
154Sue GawneGovags10118211821
=Sue GawneBits n Bobs10118211821
156Helen MurphyBits n Bobs2021842921
157Steve MooreSeven-Up10115211521
158Gillian JopsonBits n Bobs101921921