2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Mooragh Lakers (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
1Jacks Off2222002668
2Mooragh Lakers2218042583
3Outsiders2217052523
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
4Janet MonkMooragh Lakers2217544333520.1415.23
5Jenny MooreMooragh Lakers2218444234220.0915.55
6Brian KellyMooragh Lakers2217543731219.8614.18
11James TeareMooragh Lakers221394183581916.27
33Steve ParkerMooragh Lakers1811734329519.0616.39
36Robert MonkMooragh Lakers1712533727119.8215.94
52Steve MooreMooragh Lakers168828625017.8815.63
74Helen MartinMooragh Lakers119222417920.3616.27
122Alan MooreMooragh Lakers2204217218.5
123Bryan CornerMooragh Lakers22042212110.5
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
1

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers94-117(2-4)Mooragh Lakers
1

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers123-99(5-1)Erin Porters
4

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers118-97(4-2)Louies Angels
4

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers75-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers109-124(1-5)Outsiders
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up105-106(4-2)Mooragh Lakers
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers107-109(3-3)Jacks Off
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags79-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
13

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers118-117(3-3)Parkers
13

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons81-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers117-91(4-2)Seven-Up
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-112(4-2)Mooragh Lakers
20

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers126-77(6-0)Castletown Corkers
20

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels103-99(3-3)Mooragh Lakers
24

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers126-65(6-0)Bits n Bobs
24

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off113-107(3-3)Mooragh Lakers
28

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers122-87(5-1)Bowl Rollers
28

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters101-108(3-3)Mooragh Lakers
31

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers125-94(5-1)Castletown Cannons
31

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers96-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
35

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers118-102(5-1)Govags
35

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs77-121(1-5)Mooragh Lakers