2018-19 Changes

  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions no longer include tea/coffee & biscuits

Seven-Up (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
3Outsiders2217052523
4Seven-Up2216062472
5Louies Angels2214082450
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
22Jordan CainSeven-Up1817137220820.6711.56
27Philippa TaylorSeven-Up1815335624419.7813.56
31Steve CramptonSeven-Up1811734729919.2816.61
35Mark KellySeven-Up1812633928818.8316
42Paula FirthSeven-Up1811731629617.5616.44
47Edward CarlyleSeven-Up169730327518.9417.19
56Derek ClarkeSeven-Up1641227030416.8819
76Alec TaylorSeven-Up126622120518.4217.08
99Nigel ThomasSeven-Up85314314017.8817.5
100Glenn BolandSeven-Up83514215217.7519
124Kevin QuirkSeven-Up22042322116
131Maureen PayneSeven-Up211333116.515.5
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers85-119(2-4)Seven-Up
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up126-76(6-0)Castletown Cannons
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs73-126(0-6)Seven-Up
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up105-106(4-2)Mooragh Lakers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up116-107(3-3)Erin Porters
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers85-125(1-5)Seven-Up
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up117-106(4-2)Louies Angels
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers90-120(1-5)Seven-Up
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers117-91(4-2)Seven-Up
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up120-77(5-1)Bits n Bobs
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-113(3-3)Seven-Up
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up78-126(0-6)Jacks Off
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up113-108(3-3)Bowl Rollers
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters89-123(2-4)Seven-Up
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders107-104(3-3)Seven-Up
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up102-99(3-3)Parkers
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up123-78(5-1)Castletown Corkers
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels84-121(1-5)Seven-Up
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off116-95(4-2)Seven-Up
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up121-97(5-1)Govags
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons88-113(2-4)Seven-Up
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up101-109(2-4)Outsiders