Rayner Shield/Plate Quarter Final Draw
Port St Mary A (2024)
Men's Division 1 (Sponsored by Canada Life International)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | Pts | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | North Ramsey A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | ||
9 | Port St Mary A | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | ||
10 | Marown C | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
Pos | Player | Team | P | W | L | W/O | Dropped | For | Against | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Trevor Quayle | Port St Mary A | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 98 | 84 | |
32 | Wayne Roberts | Port St Mary A | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 117 | 104 | |
48 | Paul Skelly | Port St Mary A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 89 | 85 | |
51 | Dan McCabe | Port St Mary A | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 72 | |
60 | Robbie Cooil | Port St Mary A | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 97 | 107 | |
73 | Dave Saxon | Port St Mary A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 41 | |
82 | Tom Collins | Port St Mary A | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 81 | 117 | |
84 | Chris Lever | Port St Mary A | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 67 | 124 | |
90 | Juan Hargraves | Port St Mary A | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |
96 | Peter Collins | Port St Mary A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
100 | Bernard Thackrah | Port St Mary A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 21 | |
107 | Tim Williams | Port St Mary A | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 84 |
Date | Match # | Home | Score | Away | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | 3-7(127-139) | Douglas A | ||
2 | Peel Sunset A | 8-2(158-121) | Port St Mary A | ||
3 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | 6-4(140-131) | Castletown A | ||
4 | Marown A | 8-2(164-108) | Port St Mary A | ||
5 | Onchan A | 9-1(157-133) | Port St Mary A | ||
6 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | 3-7(102-153) | South Ramsey A | ||
7 | Marown B | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
8 | North Ramsey A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
9 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Marown C | ||
10 | Douglas A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
11 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Peel Sunset A | ||
12 | Castletown A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
13 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Onchan A | ||
14 | South Ramsey A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
15 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Marown A | ||
16 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Marown B | ||
17 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | North Ramsey A | ||
18 | Marown C | -:- | Port St Mary A |
Port St Mary A (2024)
Men's Division 1 (Sponsored by Canada Life International)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | Pts | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | North Ramsey A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | ||
9 | Port St Mary A | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | ||
10 | Marown C | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
Pos | Player | Team | P | W | L | W/O | Dropped | For | Against | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Trevor Quayle | Port St Mary A | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 98 | 84 | |
32 | Wayne Roberts | Port St Mary A | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 117 | 104 | |
48 | Paul Skelly | Port St Mary A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 89 | 85 | |
51 | Dan McCabe | Port St Mary A | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 72 | |
60 | Robbie Cooil | Port St Mary A | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 97 | 107 | |
73 | Dave Saxon | Port St Mary A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 41 | |
82 | Tom Collins | Port St Mary A | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 81 | 117 | |
84 | Chris Lever | Port St Mary A | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 67 | 124 | |
90 | Juan Hargraves | Port St Mary A | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |
96 | Peter Collins | Port St Mary A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
100 | Bernard Thackrah | Port St Mary A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 21 | |
107 | Tim Williams | Port St Mary A | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 84 |
Date | Match # | Home | Score | Away | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | 3-7(127-139) | Douglas A | ||
2 | Peel Sunset A | 8-2(158-121) | Port St Mary A | ||
3 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | 6-4(140-131) | Castletown A | ||
4 | Marown A | 8-2(164-108) | Port St Mary A | ||
5 | Onchan A | 9-1(157-133) | Port St Mary A | ||
6 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | 3-7(102-153) | South Ramsey A | ||
7 | Marown B | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
8 | North Ramsey A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
9 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Marown C | ||
10 | Douglas A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
11 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Peel Sunset A | ||
12 | Castletown A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
13 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Onchan A | ||
14 | South Ramsey A | -:- | Port St Mary A | ||
15 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Marown A | ||
16 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | Marown B | ||
17 Venue: Port Erin | Port St Mary A | -:- | North Ramsey A | ||
18 | Marown C | -:- | Port St Mary A |