Port St Mary Ladies Complete Double

Port St Mary Ladies completed their first double by winning both the League and Jean Kelly in the same year. It has been a great year for the Ladies of Port St Mary who also ran out champions in the Over 60’s League with Trish Bull picking up the Over 60s League Merit.

Congratulations also to Elaine Moore who by winning tonight completed a personal double of being Manx Champion and Ladies Merit Winner in the same season.

Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion
Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion

Final League Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGACFCAPtsDiff
1Ballaugh7502392411259101125
2Onchan750235281087955108738
3Castletown A660040141060774106065
4Mooragh Park74032934100910021009116
5Port St Mary73042736100311001003122
6Marown B73043330979989979146
7Marown A65103717962733962163
8South Ramsey64113420956812956169
9Port Erin720521429301113930195
10Peel Sunset700724399151140915210
11Castletown B720522419041161904221
12Douglas60061935735976735390