North Ramsey A Win Over 60s League

North Ramsey A have won the Men’s Over 60s League for the first time.

They held off the strong challenge from Castletown A who had closed the gap over the last couple of weeks and with North losing on Tuesday the gap was down to a single point.

North Ramsey however turned in a solid home performance today beating their B team 8-0 and ensuring their status as champions

Final League Standings

Division 1 (2022) :: League Table

(Sponsored by 3R's Limited)

PosTeamPldWDLGFGACFCAPts
1Peel Sunset A1091061191573112719
2Onchan A1091060201536111819
3Douglas A1062249311426126614
4Castletown A1061350301446121413
5South Ramsey A1052344361412121012
6Port St Mary A1051440401383129711
7North Ramsey A103253743131513358
8Marown A102173149121814335
9Castletown B102172257109914695
10Peel Sunset B101182554112114923
11Ballaugh A10019206097615441

N.B.Some results still to come in