Port St Mary Ladies Complete Double

Port St Mary Ladies completed their first double by winning both the League and Jean Kelly in the same year. It has been a great year for the Ladies of Port St Mary who also ran out champions in the Over 60’s League with Trish Bull picking up the Over 60s League Merit.

Congratulations also to Elaine Moore who by winning tonight completed a personal double of being Manx Champion and Ladies Merit Winner in the same season.

Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion
Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion

Final League Table

Onchan (2019)

Ladies Night League

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
9Port Erin2090112793
10Onchan1960132592
11Port St Mary B2060142553
PosPlayerTeamPldWLTotal ForTotal Against
31Sue GawneOnchan18135345238
45Dee LewisOnchan17134312247
66Libby AndradeOnchan15123289229
76Caroline CorlettOnchan18711264318
78Maureen PayneOnchan1495256216
95Jo SmithOnchan1376214199
102Marilyn EllisonOnchan1349193234
110Joanne KellyOnchan15312181301
112Tina HampsonOnchan1459174254
134Lesley NichollOnchan71695144
136Ann DaviesOnchan101993198
139Norma CowellOnchan80880168
157Lynda ClarkeOnchan4043684
163Lily GawneOnchan2022742
166Wendy McDowellOnchan1102113
174Grace GawneOnchan2021242
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
1Nobles169-90(7-2)Onchan
2Onchan157-156(6-3)Mooragh Park
3Peel Sunset178-133(7-2)Onchan
5Onchan180-94(8-1)Douglas
6South Ramsey158-113(6-3)Onchan
7Onchan189-124(9-0)Castletown B
8Onchan140-176(3-6)Castletown A
9Onchan139-141(4-5)Marown
10Port St Mary A175-92(8-1)Onchan
11Port St Mary B163-136(6-3)Onchan
12Onchan139-152(5-4)Ballaugh
13Port Erin159-152(4-5)Onchan
14Onchan130-176(3-6)Nobles
15Mooragh Park165-126(7-2)Onchan
16Onchan154-141(6-3)Peel Sunset
18Douglas132-148(5-4)Onchan
19Onchan105-171(2-7)South Ramsey
20Castletown B153-121(6-3)Onchan
22Marown144-148(4-5)Onchan
21Castletown A-:-Onchan
23Onchan-:-Port St Mary A
24Onchan-:-Port St Mary B
25Ballaugh-:-Onchan
26Onchan-:-Port Erin