Onchan A Retain League Trophy

Onchan A have retained the Division One Title following a 10-0 home victory over North Ramsey A putting them clear of nearest rivals Marown with 2 game rounds remaining.

Season

Men's Division 1 (2022) :: League Table

(Sponsored by Canada Life International)

PosTeamPldWDLGFGACFCAAggPts
1South Ramsey A7610431311187681457
2Marown A7601401610358201252
3Marown B7511391710428941049
4Onchan A7601362010399001248
5Peel Sunset A7601362010238421248
6Douglas A73042630910995632
7Peel Sunset B720520368511008424
8Castletown A720519379361051423
9Port St Mary A720519378581048423
10Onchan B720522348751044422
11North Ramsey A71062036873980222
12Port Erin A700716408821092016

Point Adjustments

DateTeamReasonPoints
Onchan BFielded an ineligible player in Game 4-4