Onchan A Retain League Trophy

Onchan A have retained the Division One Title following a 10-0 home victory over North Ramsey A putting them clear of nearest rivals Marown with 2 game rounds remaining.

Season

Men's Division 1 (2024) :: League Table

(Sponsored by Canada Life International)

PosTeamPldWDLGFGACFCAAggPts
1South Ramsey A1110016523171312172085
2Marown A1110016523169912492085
3Peel Sunset A116144840149514621462
4Onchan A106134832143213451260
5Douglas A115154147148315531253
6Marown B115064147150015791051
7North Ramsey A115153850143715501048
8Port St Mary A11209325613701607436
9Castletown A10208305012851473434
10Marown C111010246413101689226