Season

Ladies Over 60s League (2017) :: Merit Table

PosPlayerTeamPldWLTotal ForTotal Against
1Val MacfarlanePort St Mary A24231490217
2Mary MoffattPeel Sunset24222490247
3Ann HollingworthCastletown24222487252
4Philippa TaylorMarown24213486280
5Margaret TaskerPort St Mary A24222479228
6Heather HorsburghPeel Sunset24195478346
7Lin RuscoeNobles24195475328
8Mavis FranksPort Erin24195474293
9Joyce KellyPeel Sunset23203471239
10Maureen PayneOnchan A24186468313
11Mary AldersonMarown24177457367
12Wyn CollisterPort St Mary A23185456363
13Tricia BullPort St Mary A24177451307
14Anne OatesCastletown24159451378
15Christine HollandPort St Mary B241212443425
16Ann GaleBallaugh241410441393
17Kay McKiernanVilla241410435366
18Joy StephensCastletown241212434415
19Sylvia KennaughNobles21192431273
20Rita CallisterPort St Mary A241410430365
21Pat DacreNobles241014426433
22Edwina ReidPort St Mary B241410425390
23Sylvia ShelbournePort Erin23158424348
24Lynda ClarkeOnchan A22157419329
25Roma WarePort St Mary B241311419373
26Lynda WilsonPeel Sunset23158410350
27Voirrey CurpheyPort Erin231211406394
28Voirrey OatesBallaugh241212398422
29Celia JoughinMarown221012391378
30Jan OsborneDouglas21156389302
31Carol KayePort Erin221111387356
32Brenda BowyerBallaugh23914383396
33Kath LooneyPort St Mary A21138381345
34Pat KellyVilla231211374406
35Barbara YoungCastletown22715371386
36Jacqui ElliottPort Erin19145361260
37Sylvia MaddrellBreagle20119359312
38Dot MylchreestPort St Mary B23815351417
39Kathy KingDouglas211011350372
40Kay Primrose-SmithBreagle21912348378
41Cath ParkerPeel Sunset20911343344
42Gwen TuckBreagle20812340339
43Sue CaleyDouglas18117339308
44Rita CallanOnchan A20911337324
45Muriel CainVilla18144336230
46Moire TurnerDouglas19109334315
47Pauline WorrallPort St Mary B20812334332
48Marie AshurstCastletown17134329230
49Margaret ScarffeMarown22814325404
50Margaret CorlettVilla24717325436
51Flo PriceNobles201010324332
52Brenda HawkardPort St Mary B19109313305
53Maureen LaceyMooragh Park1899311317
54Jane TeareBallaugh24816308436
55Moira AndersonMooragh Park19712307338
56Wendy McDowellOnchan A16115293248
57Steph SwiftBreagle23320291470
58Joan MurphyVilla21615290411
59Viv CookNobles22418290428
60Brenda WilliamsDouglas19712288351
61Peggy GriffinBallaugh19811286304
62Joyce HenryBreagle23419279439
63Mona KerruishPeel Sunset16106274234
64Shirley WhelanMarown1596267235
65Wendy CowinDouglas1587261266
66Jean QuineOnchan A1688261280
67Libby AndradeOnchan A1486254228
68Mary BlackVilla19514252360
69Ellie CowellMooragh Park18513244345
70Sue PeachCastletown1495243219
71Marcia PearsonMarown15510237282
72Jean ThackrahPort Erin1468228251
73Jenny CainBreagle1486227216
74Joyce GardinerOnchan A1569218268
75Mary SimmondsBallaugh1248208229
76Shirley FargherNobles1275201186
77Elaine VincentDouglas16313200305
78Anne KeanMooragh Park18216199351
79Mia MooreMarown14311196247
80Josie HardingNobles1358189249
81Hesba SkellyBreagle15213186312
82Patsy RushDouglas14212181276
83Pat RobertsonPeel Sunset862161120
84Ann ChapmanMooragh Park1037147195
85Phil DobsonPort Erin945142130
86Frances RadcliffeMooragh Park18117141377
87Theresia BrittenOnchan A12210133245
88Lesley CokerPort St Mary B835127142
89Elaine McElroyCastletown927114170
90Pauline CowleyVilla12111111241
91Peggy FreemanMooragh Park13112111264
92Maureen TrusthamBallaugh83599144
93Maureen QuilliamMarown62489115
94Rose CorfieldPeel Sunset61589117
95Joan RyderPort Erin90989189
96Ellie FaragherBallaugh4408457
97Linda MorganMooragh Park1311284260
98Wendy KennaughPort St Mary A4317658
99Chris SimsMooragh Park1101174231
100Sheila PrestonCastletown61572118
101Marilyn EllisonOnchan A2204224
102Muriel ClagueBreagle4134268
103Carol HoltBallaugh3034163
104Irene CorlettMarown2113534
105Kath QuickNobles60633126
106Isobel KinleyBreagle4043284
107Linda DobinsonCastletown3032463
108Ann MaddrellPort St Mary B110219
109Barbara GrahamBallaugh1102113
110Hilda YoungCastletown1102117
111Hilary TickleVilla2021842
112Irene GoodallMooragh Park4041784
113Jo OldamDouglas1011321
114Carole FaylePort Erin1011121
115Lesley NichollOnchan A2021142
116Sonja LeesNobles101821
=Wendy LeeceNobles101821
118Margaret OxleyMooragh Park202742