Season

Men's Over 60s League (2019) :: Merit Table

PosPlayerTeamPWLW/OCFCAAv. LostAv. All
1Ray WattersonPort St Mary A40391483439915.0010.88
2Peter KellyMarown A40382182941215.5010.43
3Geoff PorterNorth Ramsey A39363280138315.0010.72
4Andy KennishPeel Sunset A39363279440112.6710.08
5Stuart GarrettDouglas A40355181437315.8011.03
6Steve ParkerNorth Ramsey A40355179241511.409.43
7John KeenanBallaugh A40346080553915.176.65
8Alan CromwellPeel Sunset A37343274740411.009.27
9Chas GrillsSouth Ramsey A40337181845517.869.08
10Jimmy SansomDouglas A39336079248216.507.95
11Peter OatesCastletown A40337280845416.438.85
12Keith RiseDouglas A35323173039919.339.46
13Dave FoulisBallaugh A39318178551416.756.95
14Dougie AllanPeel Sunset A38317275549114.866.95
15Chris OatesPort St Mary A37316273045413.177.46
16Bryan CornerNorth Ramsey A36315271042811.807.83
17Jimmy MoffattNorth Ramsey A39309077649516.227.21
18George FoyCastletown A39309277446616.007.90
19Mike ThomasOnchan A38308475745415.887.97
20Tony SmartNorth Ramsey A38308174754514.635.32
21Ron WilliamsCastletown A403010275454412.405.25
22Mike SkellyNorth Ramsey A402911178049815.557.05
23Bernard ThackrahPort St Mary A392910176352515.406.10
24Alec TaylorPeel Sunset A392910275161014.203.62
25Derek ClarkePeel Sunset B402911275861313.553.63
26David PeaseNobles A402812078858316.675.13
27Kevin FirthNobles A392811276653116.186.03
28George PeachCastletown A402812075957314.254.65
29Ron MaycoxPort St Mary A37289071250713.785.54
30Mark SaundersCastletown B37289171056113.564.03
31Pat O'DonohueDouglas A402812274958413.424.13
32Derek AllenOnchan A402812074351512.925.70
33Ian KissackMarown A402713276554415.235.53
34Harry KellyPeel Sunset A36279170346815.116.53
35Stewart ClagueMarown A392712073654714.084.85
36Tony CarroonPeel Sunset A372611268754212.823.92
37Peter CollinsPort St Mary A402614172560712.792.95
38Willie CorkillCastletown B372611067855912.003.22
39Rob CorkillMarown A392514172258414.073.54
40Steve FranksPort St Mary A382513069958513.383.00
41John MaddrellBallaugh A372512068456913.253.11
42Collin HollandCastletown A382513068660612.382.11
43Colin LeecePort St Mary B402515370761512.132.30
44Mike AlexanderOnchan A33249066147717.445.58
45Derek LewneyCastletown A31247162043416.576.00
46Derek CadamyPort Erin A362412168552015.084.58
47Colin SpenceOnchan A362412166449013.334.83
48Les BrookesNobles A382414068855513.143.50
49Mike HargravesCastletown A29236058038416.176.76
50Brian ColquittNorth Ramsey A342311064450914.643.97
51Arnie WithersMarown A372314068855814.643.51
52Barry McDonaldBallaugh A362313264654612.542.78
53Brian AthertonNobles B362313064557112.462.06
54Ken KarranPort St Mary B32239159545812.444.28
55Rob CowleyOnchan A392217372862015.652.77
56Dave HollingworthCastletown A372215069059615.202.54
57Milton CubbonPort St Mary A342212163451514.333.50
58Paul BakerPeel Sunset B372215167560614.201.86
59Stephen GillNorth Ramsey A30228157344513.884.27
60John RuscoeNobles A392217269663913.761.46
61Jimmy CorlettPeel Sunset B362214165455413.712.78
62John BoltonBallaugh B382216067860213.502.00
63William CowleyDouglas A362214165056113.432.47
64Roger PayneOnchan B402218069163412.721.43
65James Ian MooreSouth Ramsey A31229457347212.333.26
66Steve BridsonMarown A372116069058215.562.92
67Brian LowePort St Mary A402119171563214.422.08
68Philip WattersonOnchan A362115063857213.131.83
69Gordon CorrinPeel Sunset A29218254539013.005.34
70Ken HorsleyPort Erin A322111256545311.273.50
71Roger ThomasSouth Ramsey A342113158749311.232.76
72Ray MaddrellPort St Mary B362115260459010.870.39
73Frank WatsonPeel Sunset A26206252831118.008.35
74Peter KellyPeel Sunset A322012359449014.503.25
75Robert CooilCastletown B351916065958416.252.14
76Arthur HalsallFinch Hill A26197150836815.575.38
77Jeff WilsonPeel Sunset B391920169062814.551.59
78Sefton DentFinch Hill A351916062355414.001.97
79Brian StewartSouth Ramsey A371918265162414.000.73
80Chris PenkethSouth Ramsey A401921168768013.710.18
81Lawrence DooganNobles A291910152840412.904.28
82Dicky WatsonBallaugh B351916160158912.630.34
83Gary LentonNorth Ramsey B341915058550312.402.41
84Terry BatesNobles A371918161161011.780.03
85Vinty DugdaleNobles A391821164167512.52-0.87
86Louis CallisterPort St Mary B381820361764611.95-0.76
87Keith FearnleyDouglas A401723069268314.570.23
88Juan KellyMarown A361719163158314.421.33
89George BrewSouth Ramsey A331716158552714.251.76
90John SingletonNobles B341717059156613.760.74
91Ken ClarkeOnchan B381721163465413.19-0.53
92Trevor JonesBallaugh B371720260260012.250.05
93Brian RedmanCastletown B351718257359312.00-0.57
94Bernie McPheeOnchan A23176042831311.835.00
95Derek KneenPort St Mary B371720359360311.80-0.27
96Jeff CrellinNobles B341717055355011.530.09
97Brian LindseyPeel Sunset C361620061562413.95-0.25
98Alan PhairCastletown B261610147337113.703.92
99John KneenBallaugh B371621061166213.10-1.38
100Geoff MaylesDouglas A371621060369612.71-2.51
101Robert CallisterSouth Ramsey A271611247542712.641.78
102Gordie MooreBallaugh A341618355654412.220.35
103Stewart CubbonNobles B291613149048011.850.34
104Phillip ClarkePeel Sunset B401525166771214.08-1.13
105Bobby ClaytonBallaugh B351520058258613.35-0.11
106John LightfootPeel Sunset B321517253451512.880.59
107Peter CorlettBallaugh B351520056763412.60-1.91
108Ray ParryBallaugh B301416249953312.81-1.13
109Mike WarePort St Mary B321418452248612.671.13
110Peter GrahamBallaugh A241410040737011.301.54
111Philip TaubmanCastletown B231310142439715.101.17
112Bob BanningDouglas B341321053063912.24-3.21
113Peter WallisOnchan B281315045449912.07-1.61
114David ThompsonNorth Ramsey B401327058473111.52-3.68
115Steve CramptonOnchan A18135032626710.603.28
116John BreenNorth Ramsey B19127036629016.294.00
117Billy JonesCastletown B311219353349914.791.10
118Eddie ConveryPeel Sunset B281216047749114.06-0.50
119Dave FaragherCastletown A19127035030514.002.37
120John LooneyBallaugh A361224058665313.92-1.86
121Leslie HalsallPeel Sunset C321220152060213.40-2.56
122Brian LaceBallaugh A391227160872013.19-2.87
123Roy MurphyNobles A291217044353111.24-3.03
124Bob BerryPeel Sunset B311120050853413.85-0.84
125Peter KarranOnchan A311120150151213.50-0.35
126Mark StockhamPort Erin A351124152063012.04-3.14
127Allan KennaughOnchan B20119033533211.560.15
128Norman RadcliffeNorth Ramsey B311120045656011.25-3.35
129Paul LeeceNobles A17116029126310.001.65
130Arthur AshcroftDouglas B38112704807459.22-6.97
131Martin CaleySouth Ramsey A371027157368513.44-3.03
132Frank ChristianFinch Hill A231013137438512.62-0.48
133Ray GriffinBallaugh A241014238441012.43-1.08
134Tony JonesNobles B271017040749511.59-3.26
135Ted CainPeel Sunset B291019043053211.58-3.52
136Denis MaxwellOnchan B281018141048811.11-2.79
137Seamus WhelanPort Erin A24915041744715.20-1.25
138Paul BradfordBallaugh B21912136337114.50-0.38
139Peter HulleyPort Erin A24915238841713.27-1.21
140Andy SykesPort St Mary B37928254665912.75-3.05
141Maurice O'ReillyBallaugh B29920242552311.80-3.38
142Rob MatthewsDouglas B35926048566111.38-5.03
143Eddie PhillipsPeel Sunset C38929051572511.24-5.53
144Malcolm BlackFinch Hill A35926148167711.23-5.60
145Ray SkellyNorth Ramsey A1192021114511.006.00
146Eddie McAvoyPeel Sunset C35926147267610.88-5.83
147Michael CallinPeel Sunset C32923043458310.65-4.66
148Norman KneenDouglas A26917136648210.41-4.46
149Tony EpifaniFinch Hill A1394022918410.003.46
150Bryan MastersonFinch Hill A19811031135313.00-2.21
151John RadcliffeNorth Ramsey B1789028329412.78-0.65
152Clyde QuinePeel Sunset C32824247258212.67-3.44
153Les McLellanOnchan B19811030032512.00-1.32
154Chris DugganNobles B34826046663411.46-4.94
155Kelvin McNichollOnchan B1789026627110.89-0.29
156Archie CollisterPort St Mary B20812229734810.75-2.55
157Eric StanleyFinch Hill A2481603244289.75-4.33
158Brian WoodallOnchan B29722045057013.77-4.14
159Neil DunwellOnchan A972017414313.503.44
160Kevan OsbornCastletown B27720040252912.75-4.70
161Derek CainPort St Mary B19712129933512.67-1.89
162Billy LongFinch Hill A22715132740112.00-3.36
163Terry JacksonCastletown B25718136246611.94-4.16
164John HarrisFinch Hill A19712128434811.42-3.37
165David LaceyNorth Ramsey B31724040761010.83-6.55
166Peter HughesFinch Hill A76111469620.007.14
167Peter AddisonPort Erin A963018311919.007.11
168Bernie DurcanPort Erin A76101389112.006.71
169Frank FeeneyNorth Ramsey B31625041458311.52-5.45
170Norman SlingerNorth Ramsey B30624037955610.54-5.90
171Trevor BarkerPort Erin A33627140363910.26-7.15
172Mark ClarkDouglas B3663003987229.07-9.00
173Keith WattersonMarown A24519034145712.42-4.83
174Dave JonesFinch Hill A16511024028812.27-3.00
175Bert QuaylePeel Sunset C28523037955011.91-6.11
176Fred WaggettBallaugh B20515228235511.80-3.65
177Clifford ClagueCastletown B24519032147311.37-6.33
178John CannanNorth Ramsey A65101167111.007.50
179Steven BradleyPeel Sunset C39534147676810.91-7.49
180Peter WoodsNobles B34529039567510.00-8.24
181Craig SimsNorth Ramsey B2752203245349.95-7.78
182Peter CurtisCastletown B1349020524913.44-3.38
183Peter BlowerPort Erin A1147017419612.86-2.00
184Alan A GellingNorth Ramsey B19415127134512.47-3.89
185Bill CairnsFinch Hill A28424135456011.25-7.36
186Gerald WoodsworthFinch Hill A1349117922010.56-3.15
187John RyderPort Erin A20416124639410.13-7.40
188Ray HardmanPeel Sunset C134901712479.67-5.85
189Gary LeeOnchan A4310806617.003.50
190Edgar CowinBallaugh A5320938815.001.00
191Steve CookNobles B5321916714.004.80
192Gary LeeOnchan B835012914813.20-2.38
193Colin BrownOnchan B14311019327411.82-5.79
194Alan GaultMarown A22319127841111.32-6.05
195Colin GookSouth Ramsey A73421079811.001.29
196Ian MacOwenNorth Ramsey B1037013517110.29-3.60
197Peter WilcoxDouglas B3833503887719.29-10.08
198Jimmy YoungCastletown A431172519.005.25
199Les QuayleDouglas B3333013266688.77-10.36
200David ClucasOnchan B123911412248.67-6.92
201John SmithFinch Hill A1531201353036.00-11.20
202Ray ShooterPeel Sunset A2200421821.0012.00
203Joe BullockNobles B5230858314.330.40
204Ray MaddrellPort St Mary A3211563514.007.00
205Norman RadcliffeNorth Ramsey A5230848714.00-0.60
206Mike KellyOnchan A4220696913.500.00
207Michael CallinPeel Sunset B4221674312.506.00
208Sid McKnightOnchan B927012416911.71-5.00
209Paul CallisterOnchan B12210015523311.30-6.50
210Derek KneenPort St Mary A3210533811.005.00
211Steve KellySouth Ramsey A18216021737010.94-8.50
212Les McLellanOnchan A62408312210.25-6.50
213Bernard GalkaOnchan B1321121442319.27-6.69
214Erwin GellingOnchan B2021802064169.11-10.50
215Mike OldmanPort Erin A8260931488.50-6.88
216Henry De SilvaNorth Ramsey B1221001222468.00-10.33
217Peter DaughertyPeel Sunset C1721511583337.73-10.29
218Lenny KerruishPeel Sunset C8260841537.00-8.63
219Tony BirchNobles B8260831556.83-9.00
220David InchPort Erin A3323122516516.74-12.12
221Bob CokerPort St Mary B2021811613856.61-11.20
222Jeff CrellinNobles A110021421.0017.00
223Mike HargravesCastletown B110021821.0013.00
224Lawrence DooganNobles B1100211121.0010.00
225Bert QuayleBallaugh B1100211321.008.00
226Stewart CubbonNobles A1100211421.007.00
=Clyde QuinePeel Sunset B1100211421.007.00
=John BreenNorth Ramsey A1100211421.007.00
229Louis CallisterPort St Mary A1100211621.005.00
=Jimmy YoungCastletown B1100211621.005.00
231Norman KneenDouglas B1100211821.003.00
=Terry MooreOnchan A1100211821.003.00
233Phil FaragherBallaugh A1100211921.002.00
=Alan KellyBallaugh A1100211921.002.00
235Ray ShooterPeel Sunset C1100212021.001.00
236Terry MooreOnchan B4130797119.332.00
237Brian WoodallOnchan A2110383217.003.00
238Ronnie CallowPort St Mary B3120545616.50-0.67
239Carey DewhirstMarown A4130637414.00-2.75
240Walter CooperPeel Sunset C2110354114.00-3.00
241Juan KermodeCastletown A3120486113.50-4.33
242Mike WarePort St Mary A4130617713.33-4.00
243Ken KarranPort St Mary A2110343713.00-1.50
244Eddie ConveryPeel Sunset A3120435111.00-2.67
245Graham SuttonPort Erin A13112014326510.17-9.38
246Moore KellyOnchan B2110313610.00-2.50
247Brian MurphyFinch Hill A2011902104129.95-10.10
248Peter KarranOnchan B211030269.002.00
249John EckersleyPeel Sunset C211129218.004.00
250Rob MatthewsDouglas A211029388.00-4.50
251Billy HankinNorth Ramsey B8170671476.57-10.00
252Fred WaggettBallaugh A211127216.003.00
253Alan JacksonPort Erin A514145846.00-7.80
254Joe PhelanFinch Hill A5140441025.75-11.60
255Tom LordBallaugh B211024323.00-4.00
256Dave AliCastletown B1010192119.00-2.00
257Brian LindseyPeel Sunset A1010182118.00-3.00
258Milton CubbonPort St Mary B2020334216.50-4.50
259Peter SaundersPort St Mary B1010152115.00-6.00
=Ray HardmanPeel Sunset A1010152115.00-6.00
261Peter CorlettBallaugh A1010142114.00-7.00
262Steven BradleyPeel Sunset B1010132113.00-8.00
=Brian LindseyPeel Sunset B1010132113.00-8.00
264Thomas RougvieDouglas B4040518412.75-8.25
265Clair GellingMarown A2020244212.00-9.00
266Bob BanningDouglas A4040478411.75-9.25
267Robert SnapeSouth Ramsey A14014015829411.29-9.71
268Les QuayleDouglas A1010102110.00-11.00
269Ronnie CallowPort St Mary A10109219.00-12.00
=Derek AnscombOnchan B10109219.00-12.00
271Denis HughesCastletown B303024638.00-13.00
=Doug MacfarlanePort St Mary A10108218.00-13.00
273Bob WrightPeel Sunset C404031847.75-13.25
274JamesW TeareDouglas B3403401757145.15-15.85
275Alex SaundersOnchan B404020845.00-16.00
276John RadcliffeNorth Ramsey A10101211.00-20.00