2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Govags (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
8Bowl Rollers167091686
9Govags149051464
10Castletown Cannons1630131447
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
23Dougie AllanGovags149527421619.5715.43
34Bryan CornerGovags139424321018.6916.15
65Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags104617218617.218.6
66Robert MiddletonGovags105516814816.814.8
69Peter KellyGovags8711601352016.88
71Kevin MortGovags104615718415.718.4
80John LightfootGovags94514016715.5618.56
84Lynda WilsonGovags83512612715.7515.88
94Bob BerryGovags651114821913.67
110Jeff WilsonGovags42272681817
114Pat RobertsonGovags413597514.7518.75
121Pauline WorrallGovags21138401920
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags111-93(4-2)Castletown Corkers
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels123-92(5-1)Govags
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags111-98(4-2)Castletown Cannons
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers97-107(2-4)Govags
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags79-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs86-113(1-5)Govags
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags108-115(3-3)Erin Porters
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers109-112(3-3)Govags
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers68-123(1-5)Govags
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags81-115(1-5)Louies Angels
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-113(3-3)Seven-Up
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders104-105(3-3)Govags
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons91-122(1-5)Govags
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags104-96(4-2)Parkers
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters-:-Govags
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags-:-Bowl Rollers
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off-:-Govags
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags-:-Outsiders
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up-:-Govags
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags-:-Jacks Off
35

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers-:-Govags
35

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags-:-Bits n Bobs