2018-19 Changes

  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions no longer include tea/coffee & biscuits

Govags (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
8Erin Porters2290132319
9Govags22110112265
10Castletown Cannons2240182010
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
10Dougie AllanGovags2213942235019.1815.91
44Bryan CornerGovags1711631127718.2916.29
51Peter KellyGovags169729227618.2517.25
60Lynda WilsonGovags1661026328116.4417.56
73Vicky Lloyd-WestGovags135822524717.3119
79Bob BerryGovags135821922916.8517.62
80Kevin MortGovags136721424116.4618.54
81Robert MiddletonGovags135821021116.1516.23
83Jeff WilsonGovags114718819617.0917.82
93John LightfootGovags114716720915.1819
107Pat RobertsonGovags7251191271718.14
125Pauline WorrallGovags21138401920
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags111-93(4-2)Castletown Corkers
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels123-92(5-1)Govags
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags111-98(4-2)Castletown Cannons
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers97-107(2-4)Govags
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags79-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs86-113(1-5)Govags
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags108-115(3-3)Erin Porters
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers109-112(3-3)Govags
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers68-123(1-5)Govags
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags81-115(1-5)Louies Angels
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-113(3-3)Seven-Up
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders104-105(3-3)Govags
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons91-122(1-5)Govags
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags104-96(4-2)Parkers
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters105-111(4-2)Govags
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags106-124(1-5)Bowl Rollers
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off124-75(5-1)Govags
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-124(1-5)Outsiders
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags92-114(2-4)Jacks Off
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up121-97(5-1)Govags
35

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers118-102(5-1)Govags
35

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags122-62(5-1)Bits n Bobs