2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Jacks Off (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
1Jacks Off1616001954
2Mooragh Lakers1612041863
3Outsiders1410041599
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
2Stefan KellyJacks Off1615133419520.8812.19
3Matthew KeggenJacks Off1615132821420.513.38
4Glynn HargravesJacks Off1614232420720.2512.94
16Alan MooreJacks Off1412229019720.7114.07
17Kim HargravesJacks Off1412228621520.4315.36
24Austin HartJacks Off1312127218820.9214.46
31Dave KellyJacks Off13852471901914.62
85Elaine MooreJacks Off6511248920.6714.83
107Steven WatersJacks Off44084482112
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off120-81(5-1)Louies Angels
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers81-124(1-5)Jacks Off
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off118-89(5-1)Parkers
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons65-126(0-6)Jacks Off
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers107-109(3-3)Jacks Off
10

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off119-65(5-1)Bits n Bobs
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off126-80(6-0)Bowl Rollers
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters82-126(0-6)Jacks Off
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off126-71(6-0)Castletown Corkers
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels98-123(2-4)Jacks Off
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off120-92(4-2)Outsiders
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up78-126(0-6)Jacks Off
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off126-73(6-0)Castletown Cannons
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers76-126(0-6)Jacks Off
24

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs67-126(0-6)Jacks Off
24

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off113-107(3-3)Mooragh Lakers
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers-:-Jacks Off
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off-:-Erin Porters
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders-:-Jacks Off
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off-:-Govags
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags-:-Jacks Off
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off-:-Seven-Up