2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Bowl Rollers (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
7Erin Porters167091693
8Bowl Rollers167091686
9Govags149051464
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
20Lil SmithBowl Rollers168827828517.3817.81
21Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers1410427623119.7116.5
22Gordon CorrinBowl Rollers168827529517.1918.44
26Shirley CorrinBowl Rollers167926528316.5617.69
35Celia JoughinBowl Rollers145924327017.3619.29
49Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers107320317220.317.2
67Terry BatesBowl Rollers92716417818.2219.78
68Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers114716120714.6418.82
112Mark KellyBowl Rollers413697417.2518.5
134Trevor BarkerBowl Rollers202294214.521
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
1

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers94-117(2-4)Mooragh Lakers
1

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs81-126(0-6)Bowl Rollers
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters118-100(4-2)Bowl Rollers
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers88-124(1-5)Erin Porters
5

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers89-122(1-5)Parkers
5

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons77-125(1-5)Bowl Rollers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-105(3-3)Bowl Rollers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers85-125(1-5)Seven-Up
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off126-80(6-0)Bowl Rollers
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers109-112(3-3)Govags
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels115-124(2-4)Bowl Rollers
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers122-101(4-2)Castletown Corkers
19

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers115-119(3-3)Bowl Rollers
19

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers113-84(5-1)Castletown Cannons
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up113-108(3-3)Bowl Rollers
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers99-114(2-4)Outsiders
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers-:-Jacks Off
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags-:-Bowl Rollers
28

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers-:-Bowl Rollers
28

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers-:-Bits n Bobs
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers-:-Louies Angels
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers-:-Bowl Rollers