2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Bowl Rollers (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
6Parkers2290132343
7Bowl Rollers22100122322
8Erin Porters2290132319
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
19Gordon CorrinBowl Rollers22111137939917.2318.14
20Rosemary WinckleBowl Rollers2013737533618.7516.8
23Shirley CorrinBowl Rollers2291336839016.7317.73
26Celia JoughinBowl Rollers2091135737417.8518.7
40Lil SmithBowl Rollers1910933033317.3717.53
49Sylvia KennaughBowl Rollers159629625819.7317.2
61Shirley WhelanBowl Rollers168825229515.7518.44
62Terry BatesBowl Rollers1441025026417.8618.86
116Mark KellyBowl Rollers413697417.2518.5
137Trevor BarkerBowl Rollers202294214.521
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
1

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers94-117(2-4)Mooragh Lakers
1

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs81-126(0-6)Bowl Rollers
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters118-100(4-2)Bowl Rollers
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers88-124(1-5)Erin Porters
5

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers89-122(1-5)Parkers
5

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons77-125(1-5)Bowl Rollers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-105(3-3)Bowl Rollers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers85-125(1-5)Seven-Up
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off126-80(6-0)Bowl Rollers
12

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers109-112(3-3)Govags
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels115-124(2-4)Bowl Rollers
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers122-101(4-2)Castletown Corkers
19

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers115-119(3-3)Bowl Rollers
19

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers113-84(5-1)Castletown Cannons
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up113-108(3-3)Bowl Rollers
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers99-114(2-4)Outsiders
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers87-126(0-6)Jacks Off
26

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags106-124(1-5)Bowl Rollers
28

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers122-87(5-1)Bowl Rollers
28

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers126-73(6-0)Bits n Bobs
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers92-117(2-4)Louies Angels
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers82-120(1-5)Bowl Rollers