2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Seven-Up (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
3Outsiders1410041599
4Seven-Up1411031592
5Louies Angels1610061790
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
32Philippa TaylorSeven-Up1211124413820.3311.5
36Steve CramptonSeven-Up12932401882015.67
40Mark KellySeven-Up127522120318.4216.92
44Derek ClarkeSeven-Up124821122017.5818.33
48Jordan CainSeven-Up109120411320.411.3
64Paula FirthSeven-Up106417216717.216.7
73Edward CarlyleSeven-Up84415414819.2518.5
77Glenn BolandSeven-Up83514215217.7519
93Alec TaylorSeven-Up63311710519.517.5
97Nigel ThomasSeven-Up64211310118.8316.83
120Kevin QuirkSeven-Up22042322116
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers85-119(2-4)Seven-Up
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up126-76(6-0)Castletown Cannons
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs73-126(0-6)Seven-Up
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up105-106(4-2)Mooragh Lakers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up116-107(3-3)Erin Porters
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers85-125(1-5)Seven-Up
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up117-106(4-2)Louies Angels
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers90-120(1-5)Seven-Up
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers117-91(4-2)Seven-Up
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up120-77(5-1)Bits n Bobs
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-113(3-3)Seven-Up
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up78-126(0-6)Jacks Off
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up113-108(3-3)Bowl Rollers
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters89-123(2-4)Seven-Up
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-UpPostponedCastletown Corkers
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies AngelsPostponedSeven-Up
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders-:-Seven-Up
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up-:-Parkers
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up-:-Govags
32

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off-:-Seven-Up
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons-:-Seven-Up
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up-:-Outsiders