2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Outsiders (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
4Erin Porters2290132319
5Outsiders2015052288
6Louies Angels2012082207
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
16Frank WatsonOutsiders1814436730020.3916.67
23Tony DugdaleOutsiders1716134925520.5315
32Stuart GarrettOutsiders1613331924919.9415.56
37Kevin FirthOutsiders179830927718.1816.29
38Steve CookOutsiders1512330322820.215.2
43Paula GarrettOutsiders169727628317.2517.69
64Ben DugdaleOutsiders127522619718.8316.42
77Sid BoltonOutsiders106418315918.315.9
89Mike AlexanderOutsiders87116511220.6314
90Lyn BoltonOutsiders94515716317.4418.11
133Maureen PayneOutsiders211313815.519
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders122-97(4-2)Parkers
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons107-116(3-3)Outsiders
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers109-124(1-5)Outsiders
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders126-61(6-0)Bits n Bobs
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-105(3-3)Bowl Rollers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters105-122(1-5)Outsiders
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels100-112(2-4)Outsiders
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders116-92(4-2)Castletown Corkers
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs66-126(0-6)Outsiders
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-112(4-2)Mooragh Lakers
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off120-92(4-2)Outsiders
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders104-105(3-3)Govags
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders125-94(5-1)Erin Porters
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers99-114(2-4)Outsiders
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers112-117(2-4)Outsiders
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders107-104(3-3)Seven-Up
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-116(2-4)Jacks Off
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-124(1-5)Outsiders
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders116-95(4-2)Louies Angels
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers81-125(1-5)Outsiders
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders-:-Castletown Cannons
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up-:-Outsiders