2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Outsiders (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
2Mooragh Lakers2218042583
3Outsiders2217052523
4Seven-Up2216062472
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
13Frank WatsonOutsiders2016440933320.4516.65
30Tony DugdaleOutsiders1716134925520.5315
32Steve CookOutsiders1714334524620.2914.47
34Stuart GarrettOutsiders171433402602015.29
39Kevin FirthOutsiders1810833029718.3316.5
48Paula GarrettOutsiders1710729730317.4717.82
58Ben DugdaleOutsiders149526821719.1415.5
75Sid BoltonOutsiders127522119218.4216
84Mike AlexanderOutsiders98118612420.6713.78
85Lyn BoltonOutsiders115618619416.9117.64
134Maureen PayneOutsiders211313815.519
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders122-97(4-2)Parkers
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons107-116(3-3)Outsiders
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers109-124(1-5)Outsiders
6

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders126-61(6-0)Bits n Bobs
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-105(3-3)Bowl Rollers
9

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters105-122(1-5)Outsiders
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels100-112(2-4)Outsiders
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders116-92(4-2)Castletown Corkers
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs66-126(0-6)Outsiders
16

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-112(4-2)Mooragh Lakers
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off120-92(4-2)Outsiders
17

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders104-105(3-3)Govags
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders125-94(5-1)Erin Porters
22

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers99-114(2-4)Outsiders
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers112-117(2-4)Outsiders
27

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders107-104(3-3)Seven-Up
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders100-116(2-4)Jacks Off
29

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags96-124(1-5)Outsiders
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders116-95(4-2)Louies Angels
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers81-125(1-5)Outsiders
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders126-79(6-0)Castletown Cannons
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up101-109(2-4)Outsiders