2018-19 Changes

  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions no longer include tea/coffee & biscuits

Castletown Cannons (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
9Govags22110112265
10Castletown Cannons2240182010
11Castletown Corkers2220201929
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
53George PeachCastletown Cannons1651128630017.8818.75
59John AldersonCastletown Cannons1661026431016.519.38
66Alan PhairCastletown Cannons1641224829515.518.44
67James DrinkwaterCastletown Cannons148624225017.2917.86
70Joy StephensCastletown Cannons1441022826416.2918.86
71Barbara YoungCastletown Cannons1621422831014.2519.38
86Sue PeachCastletown Cannons1421218528013.2120
95Charlotte PeachCastletown Cannons1311215426811.8520.62
101Elaine McElroyCastletown Cannons111101322261220.55
115Peter CurtisCastletown Cannons6067412612.3321
118Pauline WorrallCastletown Cannons422677716.7519.25
121Linda DobinsonCastletown Cannons40448841221
133Alec TaylorCastletown Cannons20232421621
135Roy MurphyCastletown Cannons20230421521
138Sheila PrestonCastletown Cannons21128311415.5
141Mary CorlettCastletown Cannons202234211.521
144Joan MurphyCastletown Cannons20220421021
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up126-76(6-0)Castletown Cannons
3

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons107-116(3-3)Outsiders
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags111-98(4-2)Castletown Cannons
8

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons65-126(0-6)Jacks Off
5

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters115-89(5-1)Castletown Cannons
5

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons77-125(1-5)Bowl Rollers
13

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs104-112(3-3)Castletown Cannons
13

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons81-126(0-6)Mooragh Lakers
15

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels126-93(6-0)Castletown Cannons
15

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons104-100(3-3)Castletown Corkers
19

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers113-84(5-1)Castletown Cannons
19

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons95-124(1-5)Erin Porters
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off126-73(6-0)Castletown Cannons
21

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons91-122(1-5)Govags
23

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons91-122(1-5)Parkers
23

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers68-111(1-5)Castletown Cannons
31

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers125-94(5-1)Castletown Cannons
31

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons108-97(4-2)Bits n Bobs
33

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers113-102(3-3)Castletown Cannons
33

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons92-119(2-4)Louies Angels
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders126-79(6-0)Castletown Cannons
34

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons88-113(2-4)Seven-Up