2017-2018 Changes

  • Walkovers: If any team is now short of players they must fill their doubles game first. Any walkovers must be given in the singles games
  • This will prevent teams from playing doubles 2v1 which happened on a number of times last season
  • Subscriptions: Adults £35, Juniors £15 – Subscriptions now include tea/coffee & biscuits for the winter season
  • Click here to download application form which you can print and complete

Louies Angels (2018)

Winter League (Sponsored by Manx Petroleums)

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
4Seven-Up2216062472
5Louies Angels2214082450
6Parkers2290132343
PosPlayerTeamPldWLForAgainstAv ForAv Against
7Tricia BullLouies Angels2217543235419.6416.09
9Margaret TaskerLouies Angels2215742633719.3615.32
12Alison KeggenLouies Angels2215741337218.7716.91
17Rebecca TeareLouies Angels2015539229719.614.85
21Thomas KeggenLouies Angels2014637432718.716.35
29Ken KarranLouies Angels20101035335017.6517.5
46Deborah LeeceLouies Angels1871130531216.9417.33
105Rita CallisterLouies Angels73412212017.4317.14
130Maureen PayneLouies Angels20234421721
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Jacks Off120-81(5-1)Louies Angels
2

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels123-92(5-1)Govags
4

Venue: Nobles 3

Mooragh Lakers118-97(4-2)Louies Angels
4

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels126-82(6-0)Bits n Bobs
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels114-97(3-3)Castletown Corkers
7

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Corkers100-122(1-5)Louies Angels
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels100-112(2-4)Outsiders
11

Venue: Nobles 3

Seven-Up117-106(4-2)Louies Angels
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels115-124(2-4)Bowl Rollers
14

Venue: Nobles 3

Erin Porters94-112(2-4)Louies Angels
15

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels126-93(6-0)Castletown Cannons
15

Venue: Nobles 3

Parkers90-126(0-6)Louies Angels
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Govags81-115(1-5)Louies Angels
18

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels98-123(2-4)Jacks Off
20

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels103-99(3-3)Mooragh Lakers
20

Venue: Nobles 3

Bits n Bobs56-126(0-6)Louies Angels
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Bowl Rollers92-117(2-4)Louies Angels
30

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels121-91(5-1)Erin Porters
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Outsiders116-95(4-2)Louies Angels
25

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels84-121(1-5)Seven-Up
33

Venue: Nobles 3

Louies Angels124-95(5-1)Parkers
33

Venue: Nobles 3

Castletown Cannons92-119(2-4)Louies Angels