Port St Mary Ladies Complete Double

Port St Mary Ladies completed their first double by winning both the League and Jean Kelly in the same year. It has been a great year for the Ladies of Port St Mary who also ran out champions in the Over 60’s League with Trish Bull picking up the Over 60s League Merit.

Congratulations also to Elaine Moore who by winning tonight completed a personal double of being Manx Champion and Ladies Merit Winner in the same season.

Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion
Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion

Final League Table

Nobles (2019)

Ladies Night League

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
1South Ramsey2116053432
2Nobles2016043380
3Port St Mary A2019013345
PosPlayerTeamPldWLTotal ForTotal Against
3Rebecca TeareNobles20182416205
11Jayne SmithNobles20137387294
13Sylvia KennaughNobles20155384260
17Alison KeggenNobles20137374285
27Deborah LeeceNobles18153350216
33Paula FirthNobles17152341181
36Clare CooperNobles16151335159
54Jan WestNobles17107302239
68Lin RuscoeNobles1798285272
117Viv CookNobles1055167157
161Sonja LeesNobles3032963
176Josie HardingNobles2021042
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
1Nobles169-90(7-2)Onchan
2Peel Sunset137-177(2-7)Nobles
3South Ramsey158-134(6-3)Nobles
4Nobles179-83(8-1)Douglas
5Nobles184-103(8-1)Castletown B
6Port St Mary B110-187(1-8)Nobles
7Marown127-166(4-5)Nobles
9Port St Mary A165-127(7-2)Nobles
10Nobles189-114(9-0)Port Erin
11Nobles188-128(8-1)Ballaugh
12Castletown A160-140(5-4)Nobles
13Mooragh Park114-167(3-6)Nobles
14Onchan130-176(3-6)Nobles
15Nobles179-103(7-2)Peel Sunset
16Nobles153-126(5-4)South Ramsey
17Douglas106-189(0-9)Nobles
18Castletown B87-181(1-8)Nobles
19Nobles189-58(9-0)Port St Mary B
20Nobles160-127(5-4)Marown
22Nobles146-147(4-5)Port St Mary A
23Port Erin-:-Nobles
24Ballaugh-:-Nobles
25Nobles-:-Castletown A
26Nobles-:-Mooragh Park