Port St Mary Ladies Complete Double

Port St Mary Ladies completed their first double by winning both the League and Jean Kelly in the same year. It has been a great year for the Ladies of Port St Mary who also ran out champions in the Over 60’s League with Trish Bull picking up the Over 60s League Merit.

Congratulations also to Elaine Moore who by winning tonight completed a personal double of being Manx Champion and Ladies Merit Winner in the same season.

Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion
Elaine Moore 2015 Ladies Manx Champion

Final League Table

Nobles (2019)

Ladies Night League

PosTeamPldWDLPtsForm
2Castletown A2420134073
3Nobles2420044029
4South Ramsey2417073921
PosPlayerTeamPldWLTotal ForTotal Against
2Rebecca TeareNobles24222500254
10Sylvia KennaughNobles24195468312
14Alison KeggenNobles24177458326
15Jayne SmithNobles24159458361
24Deborah LeeceNobles22193434259
29Clare CooperNobles20191419200
39Paula FirthNobles20155383244
45Jan WestNobles211110365304
74Lin RuscoeNobles201010323328
121Viv CookNobles1257182199
165Sonja LeesNobles3032963
181Josie HardingNobles2021042
DateMatch #HomeScoreAway
1Nobles169-90(7-2)Onchan
2Peel Sunset137-177(2-7)Nobles
3South Ramsey158-134(6-3)Nobles
4Nobles179-83(8-1)Douglas
5Nobles184-103(8-1)Castletown B
6Port St Mary B110-187(1-8)Nobles
7Marown127-166(4-5)Nobles
9Port St Mary A165-127(7-2)Nobles
10Nobles189-114(9-0)Port Erin
11Nobles188-128(8-1)Ballaugh
12Castletown A160-140(5-4)Nobles
13Mooragh Park114-167(3-6)Nobles
14Onchan130-176(3-6)Nobles
15Nobles179-103(7-2)Peel Sunset
16Nobles153-126(5-4)South Ramsey
17Douglas106-189(0-9)Nobles
18Castletown B87-181(1-8)Nobles
19Nobles189-58(9-0)Port St Mary B
20Nobles160-127(5-4)Marown
22Nobles146-147(4-5)Port St Mary A
23Port Erin147-152(4-5)Nobles
24Ballaugh106-165(2-7)Nobles
25Nobles164-163(5-4)Castletown A
26Nobles168-103(7-2)Mooragh Park