Results

Date Event Category
Sun 30 September 2018Juan Kelly Cup Marown Bowling Club
Result:Bernie & Steve Durcan30-8Paul Kelly & Phil Kelly
Sun 23 September 2018Douglas Borough Corporation Challenge Cup (Drawn Doubles) Finch Hill Bowling Club
Result:Stefan Kelly & Sid Bolton21-9Glynn Hargraves & Harry Minor
Sat 22 September 2018Kennish Cup South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Elaine Moore & Glynn Hargraves 21-19Chris Price & Dave ‘Dido’ Kelly
Sun 16 September 2018Friends Provident Drawn Partners Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish & Ray Maddrell21-14Paul Skelly & Jordan Drewitt
Sun 16 September 2018Millennium Team Marown Bowling Club
Result:Maureen Payne, Rebecca Teare, Lin Ruscoe, Paula Firth34-33Margaret Tasker, Chris Price, Trish Bull & Mavis Franks
Sat 15 September 2018Mens Manx Masters South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Dave 'Barney' Kelly21-17Glynn Hargraves
Sat 15 September 2018Ladies Manx Masters South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore21-9Clare Cooper
Sat 15 September 2018Junior Manx Masters South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Glenn Boland21-18Austin Hart
Wed 12 September 2018Any Combination Doubles (Over 60's) South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Steve Parker & Janet Monk9-5Alec and Phillipa Taylor
Sun 9 September 2018Wilfred Quayle Mixed Doubles Castletown Bowling Club
Result:Lee Dawson & Clare Cooper21-16Steve & Chrissy McManus
Sat 8 September 2018Thurlwell Bowl Nobles Bowling Club
Result:Rob Monk21-19Paul Skelly
Mon 3 September 2018September Festival Nobles Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish
Elaine Moore
21-6
21-18
Peter Slinger
Gill Simms
Sun 2 September 2018Bowling Green Café Ladies Singles Castletown Bowling Club
Result:Chris Price21-15Sharon Rigden
Sun 2 September 2018Davisons Autumn Shield Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:Wayne Ditchfield21-18Neil Smith
Sat 1 September 2018Posh Paws of Peel Trophy Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:Chris Price21-16Caroline Whitehead
Sat 1 September 2018Keenan Pairs Ballaugh Bowling Club
Result:Alan Moore & Glynn Hargraves21-11Mike Skelly & Bernard Thackrah
Mon 27 August 2018Sowerbutts Trophy Port Erin Bowling Club
Result:Dave 'Dido' Kelly & Chris Price21-14Neil Withers & Alison Keggen
Sun 26 August 2018Maddrells Mixed Doubles Ballaugh Bowling Club
Result:James Teare & Jenny Moore21-16Glynn Hargraves & Elaine Moore
Sun 19 August 2018Derek Killey Memorial Onchan Bowling Club
Result:Trevor Quayle & Lyn Bolton21-7James Teare & Jenny Moore
Sat 18 August 2018Douglas Town Cup Douglas Bowling Club
Result:Neil Withers21-18Glynn Hargraves
Sat 18 August 2018Douglas Town Cup Douglas Bowling Club
Result:Janet Monk21-15Debbie Leece
Sun 12 August 2018Commissioners Cup Onchan Bowling Club
Result:Colin Kelly & Walter McCarthy21-20Kevin Quirk & Steve Parker
Sat 11 August 2018Ken Parker Trophy North Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish & David Bradford21-15Robert & Janet Monk
Wed 8 August 2018W A Roberts Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Ann Maddrell21-16Val Macfarlane
Wed 8 August 2018Bill Oliver Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Rebekah Kelly56-46Ryan Hargraves
Sun 5 August 2018IOM Merit Douglas Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore21-9Janet Monk
Sun 5 August 2018Browne Craine & Co Mens Doubles Championship Onchan Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish & David Bradford21-16Arnie Withers & Phil Kelly
Sat 4 August 2018Zurich International Life Mixed Doubles Finch Hill Bowling Club
Result:Dave McCabe & Mary Alderson21-??James Teare & Jenny Moore
Sat 28 July 2018Nobles Cup Nobles Bowling Club
Result:Stevie Kelly & David Proctor21-16Alan Moore & Austin Hart
Sat 28 July 2018Ballapaws Trophy Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore & Kim Hargraves21-12Lynda Cadamy & Mary Alderson
Sun 22 July 2018Heywood Gelling Trophy Marown Bowling Club
Result:Mike Hargraves & Joyce Ogden21-19Jordan Cain & Amanda Lawler
Sat 21 July 2018The Jordan Cup Nobles Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore & Sylvia Kennuagh12-7Clare Cooper & Joyce Ogden
Sat 21 July 2018Peel Town Cup Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:Paul Dunn21-15Stevie Kelly
Thu 19 July 2018Dreswick Cup Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Dave 'Barney' Kelly21-16Jordan Cain
Wed 18 July 2018Onchan Commissioners Cup Onchan Bowling Club
Result:Jenny & Elaine Moore21-7Paula Firth & Lin Ruscoe
Sat 14 July 2018Lancaster Cup Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish & David Bradford21-7Dave McCabe & Derek Cadamy
Sun 8 July 2018Spar Mixed Pairs Ballaugh Bowling Club
Result:Stuart & Paula Garrett21-8Steve Waters & Fiona Kennish
Sat 7 July 2018Ramsey Town Cup North Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:David Bradford21-19Alan Moore
Sat 7 July 2018Omega Cup (Drawn Doubles) South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Bethany Kennish & Joyce Kelly7-6Moira Anderson & Fiona Kennish
Thu 5 July 2018R & A Grimshaw Trophy Marown Bowling Club
Result:Stuart Garrett & Ian Moore21-15Harry Barton & Brian Kelly
Sun 1 July 2018Association Cup Ballaugh Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish21-13Glynn Hargraves
Sat 30 June 2018Port Erin Singles Port Erin Bowling Club
Result:Trevor Quayle21-13Ken Horsley
Sat 30 June 2018Manx Championship North Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Janet Monk21-20Jenny Moore
Sun 24 June 2018BCGBA Pairs Qualifier (Dorothy Piearce Memorial) Finch Hill Bowling Club
Result:Clare Cooper & Rebecca Teare21-17Mary Alderson & Lynda Cadamy
Sat 23 June 2018Ken Williamson Memorial Onchan Bowling Club
Result:Kevin Quirk21-18Matthew Quirk
Sat 23 June 2018Julia North Trophy Marown Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore21-11Caroline Whitehead
Sat 23 June 2018Junior Girls Championship Marown Bowling Club
Result:Bethany Kennish55-53Shannon McMullan
Sun 17 June 2018Lilian Slinger Pre Festival Trophy Ballaugh Bowling Club
Result:Kathryn Gee21-19Jenny Moore
Sun 17 June 2018Ballacashtal Castletown Bowling Club
Result:Phil Kerruish21-12John Kennish
Sat 16 June 2018Microgaming Pairs Castletown Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore & Fiona Kennish21-15Philippa Taylor & Joyce Ogden
Sat 16 June 2018Jim Kernan South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:David Bradford21-10Roger Lunn
Sun 10 June 2018Threesomes Cup Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish, Dave 'Dido' Kelly & Peter Collister21-10Colin Kelly, Kevin Kelly & Walter McCarthy
Sun 10 June 2018Association Triples Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:Elaine Moore, Jenny Moore & Gill Dixon21-8Philippa Taylor, Joyce Ogden & Mary Alderson
Sat 9 June 2018Ramsey Town Cup North Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Helen Martin21-13Janet Monk
Sat 9 June 2018Newsbeat Mens Doubles Finch Hill Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish & David Bradford21-14Dave 'Barney' Kelly & Stevie Kelly
Mon 28 May 2018Port St Mary Cup Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Stuart Garrett & Paula Garrett21-18Glynn Hargraves & Shelley Kennish
Sun 27 May 2018Haldane Fisher Mixed Doubles Douglas Bowling Club
Result:James Teare & Jenny Moore21-19Trevor Quayle & Lyn Bolton
Sat 26 May 2018Ellan Vannin Fuels Junior Championship Castletown Bowling Club
Result:Glenn Boland21-8Bethany Kennish
Sun 20 May 2018IOM Pairs Port Erin Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore & Fiona Kennish21-16Elaine Moore & Gill Dixon
Sat 19 May 2018Greeba Cup Marown Bowling Club
Result:Jenny Moore & Fiona Kennish21-16Lynda Cadamy & Mary Alderson
Sat 19 May 2018Canada Life Manx Championship Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish21-13Colin Kelly
Sun 13 May 2018Capital International Cup Port Erin Bowling Club
Result:Paul Skelly & Rebecca Teare21-??Dave 'Dido' Kelly & Chris Price
Sat 12 May 2018Gladys Cowell Over 60s Peel Sunset Bowling Club
Result:Elaine Moore21-17Joyce Kelly
Wed 9 May 2018Onchan Open Singles Onchan Bowling Club
Result:Maureen Payne21-18Chris Price
Sat 5 May 2018Henry Kissack Memorial Trophy Marown Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish21-11Dave 'Barney' Kelly
Wed 2 May 2018Silvia Cashen Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Chris Price & Ange Maddrell-Reeve21-15Rita Callister & Elaine Moore
Sun 29 April 2018Cu-Plas Cup Men's Pairs Nobles Bowling Club
Result:Kerry & Glenn Boland21-13Mike Hargraves & Sid Bolton
Sun 29 April 2018Cu-Plas Cup Ladies Pairs Nobles Bowling Club
Result:Clare Cooper & Rebecca Teare21-14Jenny Moore & Fiona Kennish
Sat 28 April 2018Cringle Fours Castletown Bowling Club
Result:James Teare & Alan Moore21-14Tom Collins & Tim Williams
Sat 28 April 2018Top Lady Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Hannah Drewett21-18Jayne Kneen
Wed 25 April 2018Veterans Championship Qualifier Douglas Bowling Club
Result:Andy Kennish21-10Jimmy Sansom
Sun 22 April 2018Income Plus Services Jim Senior 4s South Ramsey Bowling Club
Result:Jordan Cain, Stefan Kelly, Alan Kelly & Dave 'Dido' Kelly38-31Lyn Bolton, Sid Bolton, Steven Waters & Wayne Roberts
Sat 21 April 2018Pearl Kaighin Ballaugh Bowling Club
Result:Gill Dixon21-19Shelley Kennish
Sat 21 April 2018Association Singles Douglas Bowling Club
Result:David Bradford21-12Dave 'Barney' Kelly
Sun 15 April 2018British Merit Qualifier Finch Hill Bowling Club
Result:Lynda Cadamy21-10Lil Smith
Sun 15 April 2018Cain Cup Castletown Bowling Club
Result:John Kennish21-10Phil Kerruish
Sat 14 April 2018Avant IOM Mixed Doubles Douglas Bowling Club
Result:James Teare & Jenny Moore21-19Trevor Quayle & Lyn Bolton
Sun 8 April 2018Jubliee Cup Port St Mary Bowling Club
Result:Debbie Leece, Rebecca Teare & Glenn Boland21-20Janet Monk, Robert Monk & Jordan Cain
Sat 7 April 2018Ladies Non Winners 2017 Nobles Bowling Club
Result:Debbie Leece21-12Lynda Cadamy
Thu 29 March 2018Floodlit Mixed Singles Marown Bowling Club
Result:David Bradford21-14Colin Kelly